How far is Yuen Long (Yuen Long) from Tung Chung (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yuen Long to Tung Chung, distance

Yuen Long is located in Yuen Long and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tung Chung is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yuen Long and Tung Chung corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yuen Long to Tung Chung (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yuen Long

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Un Long, Un long hui, Yuan-lang-hsu, Yuan-lang-hsü, Yuanlang, Yuanlang Xu, Yuen Long, Yuen Long Old Town, Yuen long kou hui, yuan lang, yuan lang xu, 元朗, 元朗墟

Last viewed distances from Yuen Long

Places close to Yuen Long

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yuen Long

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong6 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong19 km

Hotels in Yuen Long or around