How far is Yuen Ng Fan (Sai Kung) from Sha Tin (Sha Tin) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yuen Ng Fan to Sha Tin, distance

Yuen Ng Fan is located in Sai Kung and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Sha Tin is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yuen Ng Fan and Sha Tin corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yuen Ng Fan to Sha Tin (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
9.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yuen Ng Fan

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Yuanwufen, Yuen Ng Fan, yuan wu fen, 元五坟, 元五墳

Last viewed distances from Yuen Ng Fan

Places close to Yuen Ng Fan

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yuen Ng Fan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong27 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong44 km

Hotels in Yuen Ng Fan or around