How far is Yung Shue Long (Islands) from Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yung Shue Long to Tsuen Wan, distance

Yung Shue Long is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tsuen Wan is located in Tsuen Wan and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yung Shue Long and Tsuen Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yung Shue Long to Tsuen Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
9.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yung Shue Long

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Rongshu Lang, Yung Shue Long, rong shu lang, 榕树塱, 榕樹塱

Last viewed distances from Yung Shue Long

Places close to Yung Shue Long

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yung Shue Long

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong22 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong23 km

Hotels in Yung Shue Long or around