›› ››

Hin Tin

Hin Tin is located in the state of Sha Tin. Hin Tin population is about 0 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Sha Tin.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Hin Tin to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Hin Tin and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Hin Tin from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Hin Tin
State :
Sha Tin
Time zone :
Asia/Hong_Kong
Population :
0
Average altitude :
25 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+852

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Hin Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Hin Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Kowloon Roadmap Hin Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Hin Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Hin Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sha Tin Roadmap Hin Tin Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Hin Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tai Po Roadmap Hin Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Hin Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Hin Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tai O Roadmap Hin Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Central Roadmap Hin Tin Central 0 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sham Shui Po Roadmap Hin Tin Sham Shui Po 0 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Wan Chai Roadmap Hin Tin Wan Chai 0 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Wong Tai Sin Roadmap Hin Tin Wong Tai Sin 0 inhabitants

Cities next to Hin Tin

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Hin Tin Sha Tin Roadmap Hin Tin Sha Tin 21,559 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Kowloon Roadmap Hin Tin Kowloon 2,019,533 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tsuen Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Tsuen Wan 288,728 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Hong Kong Roadmap Hin Tin Hong Kong 7,012,738 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tai Po Roadmap Hin Tin Tai Po 16,302 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sai Kung Roadmap Hin Tin Sai Kung 11,927 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Yung Shue Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Yung Shue Wan 6,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui Roadmap Hin Tin Yuen Long Kau Hui 141,900 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Sok Kwu Wan Roadmap Hin Tin Sok Kwu Wan 2,100 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tuen Mun Roadmap Hin Tin Tuen Mun 16,940 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tung Chung Roadmap Hin Tin Tung Chung 45,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Ngong Ping Roadmap Hin Tin Ngong Ping 5,000 inhabitants
Distance Hin Tin Tai O Roadmap Hin Tin Tai O 2,000 inhabitants

Alternate names : Hin Tin, Xiantian, xian tian, 显田, 顯田

Places close to Hin Tin

PlaceDistance
New Territories 7 mi (11 km)
Hong Kong Island 7 mi (11 km)
Kowloon 3 mi (5 km)

Alternate names : Hin Tin, Xiantian, xian tian, 显田, 顯田

Airports near Hin Tin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong13 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong27 km

Hotels around Hin Tin