Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 Toronto, 08 | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 Toronto, 08
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Toronto, 08

Uxbridge is located in Ontario and has a population of 11,531 inhabitants. Toronto is located in Ontario and has a population of 11,531 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Uxbridge and Toronto corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Uxbridge to Toronto (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
31.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Uxbridge

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Pickering, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Pickering, 08 87,838 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Newmarket, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Newmarket, 08 74,295 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Markham, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Markham, 08 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Ajax, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Ajax, 08 90,167 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Oshawa, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Oshawa, 08 247,989 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Scarborough, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Scarborough, 08 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Vaughan, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Vaughan, 08 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to North York, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to North York, 08 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Concord, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Concord, 08 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Toronto, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Toronto, 08 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Uxbridge, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 Roadmap Uxbridge, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 347,948 inhabitants

Other names : Uksbridzh, ywksbrydj awntaryw, Уксбридж, يوكسبريدج، أونتاريو

Last viewed distances from Uxbridge

Places close to Uxbridge

PlaceDistance

Airports near Uxbridge

AirportsCitiesDistances
Oshawa AirportOshawa27 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto33 km
Downsview AirportToronto49 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto57 km
Peterborough AirportPeterborough62 km

Hotels in Uxbridge or around