Roadmap Galt, CA Sacramento, CA | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Galt, CA Sacramento, CA
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Galt, CA to Sacramento, CA

Galt is located in California and has a population of 23,647 inhabitants. Sacramento is located in California and has a population of 23,647 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Galt and Sacramento corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Galt to Sacramento (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Galt

34°C
clear sky
  • Temperatures : 34/36°C
  • Wind : 4.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1009 hPa
  • Air humidity : 17 %
  • Cloud cover : 1 %
  • Sunrise : 13 h 24
  • Sunset : 02 h 51
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 27
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
24.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Galt

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Galt, Golt, galt kalyfrnya, galta, gao er te, ghalt sakramyntw kalyfwrnya, Галт, Голт, غالت، ساكرامينتو، كاليفورنيا, گالت، کالیفرنیا, गाल्ट, 高尔特

Last viewed distances from Galt

Places close to Galt

PlaceDistance
Distance from Galt to Galt 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Galt to Collierville 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Galt to Herald 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Galt to Woodbridge 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Galt to Thornton 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Galt to Lodi 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Galt to Clay 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Galt to Lockeford 10 mi (17 km)
Distance from Galt to Wilton 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Galt to Elk Grove 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Galt to Laguna 13 mi (21 km)

Airports near Galt

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento33 km
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento33 km
Stockton Metropolitan AirportStockton40 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento47 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield55 km

Hotels in Galt or around

Best Western Galt Inn

Adresse :
Best Western Galt Inn
620 North Lincoln Way
CA 95632 Galt (California)
Enjoy convenient amenities and facilities combined with unbeatable comfort at this Galt, California hotel that is close to several northern California attractions, shopping venues and wineries. Localised 1.44 km from Galt center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn & Suites Galt – Lodi North

Adresse :
Comfort Inn & Suites Galt – Lodi North
10380 Twin Cities Road
CA 95632 Galt (California)
Comfort Inn & Suites Galt-Lodi North offers rooms with free WiFi. More than 50 wineries are within 15 minutes' drive of this hotel, including Woodbridge, Oak Ridge, Michael-David and others. The hotel offers furnished guest rooms and suites. Localised 3.95 km from Galt center.
Reservation