Roadmap Folsom, CA Sacramento, CA | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Folsom, CA Sacramento, CA
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Folsom, CA to Sacramento, CA

Folsom is located in California and has a population of 72,203 inhabitants. Sacramento is located in California and has a population of 72,203 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Folsom and Sacramento corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Folsom to Sacramento (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
18.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Folsom

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Folsom, Folsum, fu sen, fwlswm kalyfrnya, fwlswm sakramyntw kalyfwrnya, pholsama, Фолсом, Фолсъм, فولسوم، ساكرامينتو، كاليفورنيا, فولسوم، کالیفرنیا, फोल्सम, 佛森

Last viewed distances from Folsom

Places close to Folsom

PlaceDistance
Distance from Folsom to Folsom 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Folsom to Orangevale 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Folsom to El Dorado Hills 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Folsom to Gold River 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Folsom to Fair Oaks 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Folsom to Granite Bay 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Folsom to Citrus Heights 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Folsom to Roseville 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Folsom to Rocklin 8 mi (14 km)
Distance from Folsom to Antelope 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Folsom to Rancho Cordova 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Folsom to Carmichael 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Folsom to Foothill Farms 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Folsom to Loomis 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Folsom to Cameron Park 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Folsom to North Highlands 11 mi (17 km)
Distance from Folsom to La Riviera 12 mi (20 km)
Distance from Folsom to Rancho Murieta 13 mi (21 km)
Distance from Folsom to Rosemont 13 mi (22 km)
Distance from Folsom to Newcastle 14 mi (22 km)

Airports near Folsom

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento17 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento20 km
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento33 km
Sacramento International AirportSacramento36 km
Beale Air Force BaseMarysville56 km

Hotels in Folsom or around

Lake Natoma Inn

Adresse :
Lake Natoma Inn
702 Gold Lake Drive
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Offering an outdoor pool and hot tub, this California hotel is located in the historic district of Folsom. A gym is located on site. Each comfortably furnished guest room includes free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.27 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Hilton Garden Inn Folsom

Adresse :
Hilton Garden Inn Folsom
221 Iron Point Road
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Across from the Folsom Premium Outlet Stores and within driving distance of Sacramento, this Folsom, California hotel offers a 24-hour convenience store and spacious guestrooms featuring microwaves and mini-refrigerators. Localised 4.16 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Larkspur Landing Folsom-An All-Suite Hotel

Adresse :
Larkspur Landing Folsom-An All-Suite Hotel
121 Iron Point Road
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Located off Highway 50, this all-suite California hotel is 4 miles from the Folsom Prison Museum. It offers a daily continental breakfast, outdoor hot tub and spacious suites with a kitchenette. Localised 4.18 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Folsom

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Folsom
2575 Iron Point Road
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Courtyard Folsom is just off the El Dorado Freeway, 20 miles from Sacramento and 5 miles from Lake Folsom. It features an indoor pool and free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Localised 6.28 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Residence Inn Sacramento Folsom

Adresse :
Residence Inn Sacramento Folsom
2555 Iron Point Road
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Just off El Dorado Freeway and neighbouring Palladio Lifestyle Center Mall, Residence Inn Sacramento has an indoor pool area and on site gym. It offers spacious, self catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Localised 6.32 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham Rancho Cordova/Folsom

Adresse :
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham Rancho Cordova/Folsom
12180 Tributary Point Drive
CA 95670 Rancho Cordova (California)
Nestled in the Gold River community between Sacramento and Folsom, this California hotel is 15 minutes’ drive away from Folsom Lake. It features a seasonal outdoor pool and hot tub and serves a daily continental breakfast. Localised 6.48 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn & Suites Near Folsom Lake Rancho Cordova

Adresse :
Comfort Inn & Suites Near Folsom Lake Rancho Cordova
12249 Folsom Boulevard
CA 95742 Rancho Cordova (California)
The Spanish-style Comfort Inn& Suites Near Folsom Lake is located just two blocks from the heart of the Fabulous 50 Corridor off U.S. Highway 50. This Rancho Cordova, CA hotel is just steps from Lake Natoma. Localised 6.68 km from Folsom center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn & Suites Folsom

Adresse :
Hampton Inn & Suites Folsom
155 Placerville Road
CA 95630 Folsom (California)
Located 6 miles from downtown Folsom, this hotel offers modern rooms with a refrigerator and free WiFi. The hotel features an indoor pool and serves a daily breakfast buffet. Localised 6.69 km from Folsom center.
Reservation