Roadmap Franklin, WI Milwaukee, WI | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Franklin, WI Milwaukee, WI
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Franklin, WI to Milwaukee, WI

Franklin is located in Wisconsin and has a population of 35,451 inhabitants. Milwaukee is located in Wisconsin and has a population of 35,451 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Franklin and Milwaukee corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Franklin to Milwaukee (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Franklin

19°C
haze
  • Temperatures : 15/22°C
  • Wind : 1.76 km/h
  • Pressure : 1016 hPa
  • Air humidity : 78 %
  • Cloud cover : 40 %
  • Sunrise : 11 h 03
  • Sunset : 00 h 47
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 43
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Franklin

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Franklin, Франклин

Last viewed distances from Franklin

Places close to Franklin

PlaceDistance
Distance from Franklin to Franklin 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Franklin to Hales Corners 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Franklin to Greendale 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Franklin to Greenfield 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Franklin to Muskego 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Franklin to New Berlin 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Franklin to Wind Lake 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Franklin to Caledonia 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Franklin to Big Bend 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Franklin to Oak Creek 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Franklin to West Allis 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Franklin to Tichigan 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Franklin to South Milwaukee 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Franklin to West Milwaukee 9 mi (15 km)
Distance from Franklin to Saint Francis 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Franklin to Cudahy 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Franklin to Elm Grove 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Franklin to Franksville 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Franklin to Wauwatosa 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Franklin to Brookfield 12 mi (20 km)
Distance from Franklin to Waterford 12 mi (20 km)
Distance from Franklin to Eagle Lake 13 mi (22 km)
Distance from Franklin to Rochester 14 mi (22 km)
Distance from Franklin to Sturtevant 15 mi (24 km)
Distance from Franklin to Browns Lake 17 mi (27 km)
Distance from Franklin to Milwaukee 12 mi (20 km)
Distance from Franklin to Waukesha 13 mi (21 km)

Airports near Franklin

AirportsCitiesDistances
General Mitchell International AirportMilwaukee13 km
Kenosha Regional AirportKenosha34 km
Chicago Executive AirportChicago/Prospect Heights/Wheeling87 km
Chicago O'Hare International AirportChicago102 km
Dane County Regional Truax FieldMadison109 km

Hotels in Franklin or around

Embassy Motel - Franklin

Adresse :
Embassy Motel - Franklin
8253 South 27th Street
WI 53132 Franklin (Wisconsin)
Less than 1 mile from Interstate 94, this Franklin motel features guest rooms with 32-inch flat-screen TVs. The reception desk is available 24-hours a day. Free Wi-Fi is provided in all rooms at Embassy Motel Franklin. Localised 7.16 km from Franklin center.
Reservation

Staybridge Suites Milwaukee Airport South

Adresse :
Staybridge Suites Milwaukee Airport South
9575 South 27th Street
WI 53132 Franklin (Wisconsin)
Staybridge Suites features rooms with fully equipped kitchens and DVD players. Located 7 miles from General Mitchell International Airport, it offers free shuttles within 7 miles and an indoor pool. Localised 7.31 km from Franklin center.
Reservation

La Quinta Inn & Suites Milwaukee South West New Berlin

Adresse :
La Quinta Inn & Suites Milwaukee South West New Berlin
15300 West Rock Ridge Road
WI 53151 New Berlin (Wisconsin)
Located 12 miles west of Miller Park, home of baseball’s Milwaukee Brewers, this New Berlin, Wisconsin hotel features an indoor pool and hot tub. Each guest room includes a flat-screen cable TV. Localised 8.92 km from Franklin center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Milwaukee-New Berlin

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Milwaukee-New Berlin
15451 West Beloit Road
WI 53151 New Berlin (Wisconsin)
Just 20 minutes’ drive from Marquette University and sporting events at BMO Harris Bradley Center, this New Berlin hotel offers a daily continental breakfast. Each guest room includes a flat-screen cable TV. Localised 9.29 km from Franklin center.
Reservation