Roadmap Freeport, ME Falmouth Foreside, ME | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Freeport, ME Falmouth Foreside, ME
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Freeport, ME to Falmouth Foreside, ME

Freeport is located in Maine and has a population of 1,485 inhabitants. Falmouth Foreside is located in Maine and has a population of 1,485 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Freeport and Falmouth Foreside corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Freeport to Falmouth Foreside (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Freeport

25°C
clear sky
  • Temperatures : 23/27°C
  • Wind : 1.5 km/h
  • Pressure : 1010 hPa
  • Air humidity : 88 %
  • Cloud cover : 1 %
  • Sunrise : 09 h 45
  • Sunset : 23 h 42
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 57
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
9.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Freeport

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Friport, Фрипорт

Last viewed distances from Freeport

Places close to Freeport

PlaceDistance
Distance from Freeport to Freeport 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Freeport to Yarmouth 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Freeport to Harpswell Center 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Freeport to Brunswick 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Freeport to Topsham 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Freeport to Cumberland Center 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Freeport to Lisbon Falls 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Freeport to Falmouth Foreside 10 mi (16 km)
Distance from Freeport to Falmouth 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Freeport to New Gloucester 12 mi (19 km)
Distance from Freeport to Lisbon 12 mi (19 km)
Distance from Freeport to Portland 16 mi (25 km)

Airports near Freeport

AirportsCitiesDistances
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick14 km
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland29 km
Augusta State AirportAugusta57 km
Portsmouth International at Pease AirportPortsmouth104 km
Concord Municipal AirportConcord134 km

Hotels in Freeport or around

Hilton Garden Inn Freeport Downtown

Adresse :
Hilton Garden Inn Freeport Downtown
5 Park Street
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
In the heart of Freeport Village, Maine, within walking distance of over 100 shops, this hotel offers on-site dining options and guestrooms with free wireless internet access. Localised 0.29 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

James Place Inn Bed and Breakfast

Adresse :
James Place Inn Bed and Breakfast
11 Holbrook Street
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
Located in central Freeport, this Victorian-style bed and breakfast features a full homemade breakfast served every morning. The L.L. Bean Flagship store is 5 minutes’ walk away. Localised 0.33 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Harraseeket Inn

Adresse :
Harraseeket Inn
162 Main Street
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This cozy, country inn offers 23 fireplaces throughout the property and is 8 km to Wolfe's Neck State Park. Located in Freeport, Maine, this property features 2 on-site dining options. Each room at the Harraseeket Inn boasts a canopy bed. Localised 0.44 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Brewster House Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Brewster House Bed & Breakfast
180 Main Street
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This historic bed and breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of the LL Bean Outlet store and 17 miles from downtown Portland, Maine. The property offers room with free Wi-Fi. Brewster House Bed & Breakfast rooms are cozy and uniquely decorated. Localised 0.56 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn Freeport/Brunswick

Adresse :
Hampton Inn Freeport/Brunswick
194 Lower Main Street
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This hotel in Freeport, Maine features an indoor pool and guest rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is 1 mile from Freeport city centre. A breakfast is served daily. Each room at the Hampton Inn Freeport/Brunswick is furnished with coffee facilities. Localised 1.81 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Freeport

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Freeport
537 US Route 1
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This hotel is located off Interstate 295, 10 minutes from the Desert of Maine and 2 minutes from the center of Freeport. It features a continental breakfast and free Wi-Fi. The rooms at the Freeport Econo Lodge are equipped with cable TV. Localised 2.39 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Super 8 Freeport

Adresse :
Super 8 Freeport
506 US Route 1
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
Located in Freeport, Maine, this hotel is 1 mile from the L.L. Bean Flagship Store and boasts a daily continental breakfast. Central Portland is 15 miles away. Localised 2.59 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Comfort Suites Freeport

Adresse :
Comfort Suites Freeport
500 US Route 1
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This Maine hotel offers an indoor, heated pool and rooms with microwave and refrigerator. The hotel is within a 5-minute drive of downtown Freeport, which features shopping and dining. Localised 2.68 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Freeport

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Freeport
450 U.S. Route 1
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This Maine hotel features an indoor pool, a hot tub, and rooms with 32-inch flat-screen TVs with HBO. It is within 6 miles of the Atlantic Ocean and Wolfe's Neck State Park. Localised 2.93 km from Freeport center.
Reservation

Best Western - Freeport Inn

Adresse :
Best Western - Freeport Inn
31 US ROUTE ONE
ME 04032 Freeport (Maine)
This Freeport, Maine hotel boasts an outdoor pool and 2 on-site restaurants. Free Wi-Fi and a refrigerator are provided in every room. Portland centre is 15 minutes’ drive away. Localised 6.15 km from Freeport center.
Reservation