Roadmap Windsor, VA Virginia Beach, VA | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Windsor, VA Virginia Beach, VA
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Windsor, VA to Virginia Beach, VA

Windsor is located in Virginia and has a population of 2,626 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 2,626 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Windsor and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Windsor to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
42.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Windsor

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Vindzor, Виндзор

Last viewed distances from Windsor

Places close to Windsor

PlaceDistance
Distance from Windsor to Windsor 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Windsor to South Suffolk 11 mi (17 km)
Distance from Windsor to Smithfield 14 mi (22 km)
Distance from Windsor to Carrollton 14 mi (22 km)
Distance from Windsor to Suffolk 10 mi (17 km)
Distance from Windsor to Franklin 13 mi (22 km)

Airports near Windsor

AirportsCitiesDistances
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis38 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News42 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk43 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton46 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk49 km

Hotels in Windsor or around