Roadmap Poquoson, VA Virginia Beach, VA | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Poquoson, VA Virginia Beach, VA
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Poquoson, VA to Virginia Beach, VA

Poquoson is located in Virginia and has a population of 12,150 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 12,150 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Poquoson and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Poquoson to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
27.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Poquoson

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Pokoson, pakwsn wyrjynya, pokoson, pu ku sen shi, Покосон, پاکوسن، ویرجینیا, ポコソン, 普庫森市

Last viewed distances from Poquoson

Places close to Poquoson

PlaceDistance
Distance from Poquoson to East Hampton 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Poquoson to Gloucester Point 12 mi (20 km)
Distance from Poquoson to Poquoson 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Poquoson to Hampton 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Poquoson to Newport News 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Poquoson to Yorktown 12 mi (19 km)

Airports near Poquoson

AirportsCitiesDistances
Langley Air Force BaseHampton5 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News13 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk21 km
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis23 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk28 km

Hotels in Poquoson or around

Belmont Inn and Suites

Adresse :
Belmont Inn and Suites
1781 North King Street
VA 23669 Hampton (Virginia)
Hampton University is one mile from this hotel located in Virginia. The hotel features a jacuzzi and guest rooms provide free Wi-Fi and cable TV with HBO. Localised 6.19 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn Hampton-Newport News

Adresse :
Hampton Inn Hampton-Newport News
3101 Coliseum Drive
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
Located across the street from the Sentara Careplex Hospital, this Hampton hotel features an indoor pool and a gym. Each room provides free Wi-Fi and a 32-inch flat-screen cable TV. Localised 8.34 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Candlewood Suites Hampton

Adresse :
Candlewood Suites Hampton
401 Butler Farm Road
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
Near Langley Air Force Base and other local attractions, this Hampton, Virginia hotel features spacious apartment-like accommodations, all furnished with full kitchens and free high-speed internet access. Localised 8.52 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Country Inn and Suites Hampton

Adresse :
Country Inn and Suites Hampton
1551 Hardy Cash Drive
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
This Hampton, Virginia hotel is located 15 minutes’ drive from Buckroe Beach and features an indoor heated pool. Other amenities include a daily hot continental breakfast and free Wi-Fi. Localised 8.91 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Super 8 Hampton

Adresse :
Super 8 Hampton
1330 Thomas Street
VA 23369 Hampton (Virginia)
Located within 1 mile of Interstate 64, this Super 8 hotel is 19 minutes’ drive from the Newport News - Williamsburg International Airport. The hotel offers guests a continental breakfast with waffles and free Wi-Fi is available. Localised 9.77 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Days Inn Hampton

Adresse :
Days Inn Hampton
1918 Coliseum Drive
VA 23666 Hampton
Featuring free WiFi and a year-round outdoor pool, Days Inn Hampton offers accommodation in Hampton. Each room is equipped with a TV with cable channels. Some rooms feature a seating area for your convenience. Localised 9.87 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Quality Inn Near Hampton Coliseum

Adresse :
Quality Inn Near Hampton Coliseum
1809 W. Mercury Blvd.
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
The Quality Inn Near Hampton Coliseum in Hampton, VA is conveniently located within walking distance to Hampton Convention Center, Hampton Coliseum and Peninsula Town Center – the area’s newest shopping and dining available. Localised 9.90 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Red Roof Inn Hampton Coliseum and Convention Center

Adresse :
Red Roof Inn Hampton Coliseum and Convention Center
1925 Coliseum Drive
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
Located off of Interstate 64 and 2 minutes’ drive from Interstate 664, this Hampton Red Roof Inn is 10 miles from Newport News-Williamsburg International Airport. This fully non-smoking hotel offers free Wi-Fi. Localised 9.91 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Clarion Inn and Suites - Hampton

Adresse :
Clarion Inn and Suites - Hampton
1809 West Mercury Boulevard
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
Located just 7 miles from Buckroe Beach, this hotel boasts a heated indoor pool and free Wi-Fi. The Newport News Williamsburg International Airport is a 17-minute drive. Localised 9.92 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotels- Hampton

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotels- Hampton
1813 W. Mercury Blvd.
VA 23666 Hampton (Virginia)
The Hampton Holiday Inn Express Hotels is 10 miles from the Williamsburg-Newport News International Airport. Guests can swim in the indoor pool or enjoy a daily breakfast with bagels, coffee and more in the dining area. Localised 9.94 km from Poquoson center.
Reservation