Roadmap Yorktown, VA Virginia Beach, VA | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Yorktown, VA Virginia Beach, VA
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yorktown, VA to Virginia Beach, VA

Yorktown is located in Virginia and has a population of 195 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 195 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yorktown and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yorktown to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Yorktown

26°C
moderate rain
  • Temperatures : 24/27°C
  • Wind : 2.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1015 hPa
  • Air humidity : 74 %
  • Cloud cover : 90 %
  • Sunrise : 10 h 26
  • Sunset : 23 h 51
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 24
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
39.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yorktown

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Jorktaun, Yorktown i Virginia, yokeutaun, yokutaun, yue ke zhen, Јорктаун, Йорктаун, იორკთაუნი, ヨークタウン, 約克鎮, 요크타운

Last viewed distances from Yorktown

Places close to Yorktown

PlaceDistance
Distance from Yorktown to Gloucester Point 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Gloucester Courthouse 12 mi (19 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Rushmere 15 mi (24 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Yorktown 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Williamsburg 11 mi (18 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Poquoson 12 mi (19 km)
Distance from Yorktown to Mathews 17 mi (28 km)

Airports near Yorktown

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News12 km
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis15 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton22 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk39 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk47 km

Hotels in Yorktown or around

Yorktown Motor Lodge

Adresse :
Yorktown Motor Lodge
8829 George Washington Memorial Highway
VA 23692 Yorktown (Virginia)
Located less than 1 mile from Colonial National Historic Park, this hotel boasts free Wi-Fi and a daily continental breakfast. The historic Colonial Williamsburg is 15 miles away. Localised 4.65 km from Yorktown center.
Reservation

Tide Water Motel Hayes

Adresse :
Tide Water Motel Hayes
3666 George Washington Highway
VA 23072 Hayes (Virginia)
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, Tide Water Motel Hayes is conveniently located off Route 17 in Ordinary. Free WiFi access is available. A balcony with pool views and a cable TV are included in each guest room. Localised 7.61 km from Yorktown center.
Reservation

Mulberry Inn and Plaza

Adresse :
Mulberry Inn and Plaza
16890 Warwick Boulevard
VA 20603 Newport News (Virginia)
Close to Interstate 64, this inn offers free Wi-Fi, a seasonal outdoor pool, and rooms equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. Newport News Golf Club at Deer Run is 3 miles away. Cable TV and a work desk are offered in rooms at Mulberry Inn. Localised 8.82 km from Yorktown center.
Reservation