Distances between Montreal (Quebec) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Montreal (Quebec) and other cities
›› ››

Montreal

Montreal is located in the state of Quebec. Montreal population is about 3,268,513 inhabitants and it represents 9.70% of the population of Quebec.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Montreal to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Montreal and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Montreal from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Montréal
State :
Quebec
Time zone :
America/Toronto
Population :
3,268,513
Average altitude :
216 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Montréal Toronto Roadmap Montréal Toronto 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Vancouver Roadmap Montréal Vancouver 1,837,969 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Calgary Roadmap Montréal Calgary 1,019,942 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Ottawa Roadmap Montréal Ottawa 812,129 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Edmonton Roadmap Montréal Edmonton 712,391 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Mississauga Roadmap Montréal Mississauga 668,549 inhabitants
Distance Montréal North York Roadmap Montréal North York 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Winnipeg Roadmap Montréal Winnipeg 632,063 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Scarborough Roadmap Montréal Scarborough 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Québec Roadmap Montréal Québec 528,595 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Hamilton Roadmap Montréal Hamilton 519,949 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Brampton Roadmap Montréal Brampton 433,806 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Surrey Roadmap Montréal Surrey 394,976 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Laval Roadmap Montréal Laval 376,845 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Halifax Roadmap Montréal Halifax 359,111 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Etobicoke Roadmap Montréal Etobicoke 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Montréal London Roadmap Montréal London 346,765 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Victoria Roadmap Montréal Victoria 289,625 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Windsor Roadmap Montréal Windsor 278,013 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Markham Roadmap Montréal Markham 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Oshawa Roadmap Montréal Oshawa 247,989 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Gatineau Roadmap Montréal Gatineau 242,124 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Vaughan Roadmap Montréal Vaughan 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Kitchener Roadmap Montréal Kitchener 233,700 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Longueuil Roadmap Montréal Longueuil 229,330 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Burnaby Roadmap Montréal Burnaby 202,799 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Ladner Roadmap Montréal Ladner 200,000 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Saskatoon Roadmap Montréal Saskatoon 198,958 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Richmond Hill Roadmap Montréal Richmond Hill 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Montréal Barrie Roadmap Montréal Barrie 182,041 inhabitants

Cities next to Montréal

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Montréal Pointe-Claire Roadmap Montréal Pointe-Claire 30,161 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lungsod ng Montreal, Lungsod ng Montréal, Monreal, Monreal', Monreala, Monrealis, Monreyal, Monreāla, Mons Regius, Mont-real, Montreal, Montreal - Montreal, Montreal - Montréal, Montreal City, Montreali, Montrealo, Montréal, YMQ, meng te li er, monreali, monteuliol, montorioru, mwntral, mwntryal, Μοντρεαλ, Μόντρεαλ, Монреал, Монреаль, Монтреал, מונטריאול, مونترآل, مونتریال, مونترېئال, მონრეალი, ᒧᕆᐊᓪ, モントリオール, 蒙特利尔, 몬트리올

Places close to Montréal

PlaceDistance
West Island 9 mi (14 km)

Alternate names : Lungsod ng Montreal, Lungsod ng Montréal, Monreal, Monreal', Monreala, Monrealis, Monreyal, Monreāla, Mons Regius, Mont-real, Montreal, Montreal - Montreal, Montreal - Montréal, Montreal City, Montreali, Montrealo, Montréal, YMQ, meng te li er, monreali, monteuliol, montorioru, mwntral, mwntryal, Μοντρεαλ, Μόντρεαλ, Монреал, Монреаль, Монтреал, מונטריאול, مونترآل, مونتریال, مونترېئال, მონრეალი, ᒧᕆᐊᓪ, モントリオール, 蒙特利尔, 몬트리올

Airports near Montreal

AirportsCitiesDistances
Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau International AirportMontréal13 km
Montréal / Saint-Hubert AirportMontréal13 km
St Jean AirportSt Jean34 km
Montreal International (Mirabel) AirportMontréal40 km
Bromont (Roland Desourdy) AirportBromont70 km

Hotels around Montréal