Distances between Portland (Oregon) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Portland (Oregon) and other cities
›› ››

Portland

Portland is located in the state of Oregon. Portland population is about 583,776 inhabitants and it represents 0.19% of the population of Oregon.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Portland to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Portland and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Portland from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Portland
State :
Oregon
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
583,776
Average altitude :
15 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Portland

13°C
overcast clouds
  • Temperatures : 13/14°C
  • Wind : 1.56 km/h
  • Pressure : 1023 hPa
  • Air humidity : 71 %
  • Cloud cover : 90 %
  • Sunrise : 12 h 28
  • Sunset : 03 h 47
  • Daylight hours : 15 h 18

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Portland New York City Roadmap Portland New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Portland Los Angeles Roadmap Portland Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Portland Chicago Roadmap Portland Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Portland Brooklyn Roadmap Portland Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Portland Borough of Queens Roadmap Portland Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Portland Houston Roadmap Portland Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Portland Philadelphia Roadmap Portland Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Portland Manhattan Roadmap Portland Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Portland Phoenix Roadmap Portland Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Portland The Bronx Roadmap Portland The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Portland San Antonio Roadmap Portland San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Portland San Diego Roadmap Portland San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Portland Dallas Roadmap Portland Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Portland San Jose Roadmap Portland San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Portland Indianapolis Roadmap Portland Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Portland Jacksonville Roadmap Portland Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Portland San Francisco Roadmap Portland San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Portland Austin Roadmap Portland Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Portland Columbus Roadmap Portland Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Portland Fort Worth Roadmap Portland Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Portland Charlotte Roadmap Portland Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Portland Detroit Roadmap Portland Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Portland El Paso Roadmap Portland El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Portland Memphis Roadmap Portland Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Portland Baltimore Roadmap Portland Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Portland Boston Roadmap Portland Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Portland Seattle Roadmap Portland Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Portland Washington, D.C. Roadmap Portland Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Portland Denver Roadmap Portland Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Portland Milwaukee Roadmap Portland Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Portland

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Portland Maywood Park Roadmap Portland Maywood Park 752 inhabitants
Distance Portland Lents Roadmap Portland Lents 20,156 inhabitants
Distance Portland Fairview Roadmap Portland Fairview 8,920 inhabitants
Distance Portland Gresham Roadmap Portland Gresham 105,594 inhabitants
Distance Portland Wood Village Roadmap Portland Wood Village 3,878 inhabitants
Distance Portland Troutdale Roadmap Portland Troutdale 15,962 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Portlend, PDX, Portland, Portland i Oregon, Portlandas, Portlandia, Portlando, Portlant, Portlend, Portlenda, bo te lan, bwrtland awryghwn, port land, portalainda, portalanda, portlant, portlendi, poteullaendeu, potorando, pwrtlnd, pwrtlnd awrgn, Πόρτλαντ, Горад Портленд, Портланд, Портленд, Պորտլենդ, פורטלנד, بورتلاند، أوريغون, پورتلند، اورگن, पोर्टलंड, पोर्टलैंड, போர்ட்லன்ட், పోర్ట్ లాండ్, ಪೋರ್ಟ್‌ಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್‌, พอร์ตแลนด์, პორტლენდი, ფორთლენდი, ポートランド, 波特蘭, 포틀랜드

Places close to Portland

PlaceDistance