Distances between Lubbock (Texas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Lubbock (Texas) and other cities
›› ››

Lubbock

Lubbock is located in the state of Texas. Lubbock population is about 229,573 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lubbock to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lubbock and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Lubbock from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lubbock
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
229,573
Average altitude :
979 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lubbock New York City Roadmap Lubbock New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Los Angeles Roadmap Lubbock Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Chicago Roadmap Lubbock Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Brooklyn Roadmap Lubbock Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Borough of Queens Roadmap Lubbock Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Houston Roadmap Lubbock Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Philadelphia Roadmap Lubbock Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Manhattan Roadmap Lubbock Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Phoenix Roadmap Lubbock Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock The Bronx Roadmap Lubbock The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock San Antonio Roadmap Lubbock San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock San Diego Roadmap Lubbock San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Dallas Roadmap Lubbock Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock San Jose Roadmap Lubbock San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Indianapolis Roadmap Lubbock Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Jacksonville Roadmap Lubbock Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock San Francisco Roadmap Lubbock San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Austin Roadmap Lubbock Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Columbus Roadmap Lubbock Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Fort Worth Roadmap Lubbock Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Charlotte Roadmap Lubbock Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Detroit Roadmap Lubbock Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock El Paso Roadmap Lubbock El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Memphis Roadmap Lubbock Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Baltimore Roadmap Lubbock Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Boston Roadmap Lubbock Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Seattle Roadmap Lubbock Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Washington, D.C. Roadmap Lubbock Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Denver Roadmap Lubbock Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Milwaukee Roadmap Lubbock Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Lubbock

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lubbock Buffalo Springs Roadmap Lubbock Buffalo Springs 453 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Wolfforth Roadmap Lubbock Wolfforth 3,670 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Ransom Canyon Roadmap Lubbock Ransom Canyon 1,096 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock New Deal Roadmap Lubbock New Deal 794 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Shallowater Roadmap Lubbock Shallowater 2,484 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Idalou Roadmap Lubbock Idalou 2,250 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Slaton Roadmap Lubbock Slaton 6,121 inhabitants
Distance Lubbock Abernathy Roadmap Lubbock Abernathy 2,805 inhabitants

Alternate names : LBB, Labbok, Labok, Lubbock, Lubuk, la bo ke, labak tgzas, labaka, lbk, leobeog, lwbwk tksas, rabokku, Лаббок, Лабок, Лъбък, لاباک، تگزاس, لبک, لوبوك، تكساس, लबक, ラボック, 拉伯克, 러벅

Places close to Lubbock

PlaceDistance
Lubbock Oil Field 5 mi (9 km)
Cravens Oil Field 13 mi (21 km)
Mose Hood Park 0 mi (1 km)
Burns Park 1 mi (1 km)
Chapman Field 1 mi (1 km)
Hamilton Park 1 mi (1 km)
Carlisle Park 1 mi (1 km)
Pioneer Park 1 mi (1 km)
Stubbs Park 1 mi (2 km)
Washington Park 1 mi (2 km)
Dan Law Baseball Field 2 mi (2 km)
Wagner Park 2 mi (2 km)
Lubbock Municipal Coliseum 2 mi (3 km)
Technical Terrace Park 2 mi (3 km)
Clapp Park 2 mi (3 km)
Rawling Park 2 mi (3 km)
Berry Park 2 mi (3 km)
Chatman Park 2 mi (3 km)
United Spirit Arena 2 mi (3 km)
Mac Kenzie State Park 2 mi (3 km)
Mae Simmons Park 2 mi (3 km)
Westerner Field 2 mi (3 km)
Rocky Johnson Field 2 mi (4 km)
Rodgers Park 2 mi (4 km)
Lewis Park 2 mi (4 km)
Ribble Park 3 mi (4 km)
Western Little League - Covington Field 3 mi (4 km)
Hodges Park 3 mi (4 km)
Butler Park 3 mi (5 km)
Davis Park 3 mi (5 km)

Alternate names : LBB, Labbok, Labok, Lubbock, Lubuk, la bo ke, labak tgzas, labaka, lbk, leobeog, lwbwk tksas, rabokku, Лаббок, Лабок, Лъбък, لاباک، تگزاس, لبک, لوبوك، تكساس, लबक, ラボック, 拉伯克, 러벅

Airports near Lubbock

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lubbock Preston Smith International AirportLubbock10 km
Lea County Regional AirportHobbs161 km
Cannon Air Force BaseClovis162 km
Childress Municipal AirportChildress173 km
Rick Husband Amarillo International AirportAmarillo183 km

Hotels around Lubbock

Overton Hotel and Conference Center

Adresse :
Overton Hotel and Conference Center
2322 Mac Davis Lane
TX 79401 Lubbock (Texas)
This premier Lubbock hotel is just 10 minutes’ drive from Preston Smith International Airport, and offers free shuttle service. The hotel offers an outdoor pool with hot tub and rooms with free Wi-Fi. Localised 1.83 km from Lubbock center.
Reservation