Distances between Reno (Nevada) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Reno (Nevada) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Reno

Reno is located in the state of Nevada. Reno population is about 225,221 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Nevada.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Reno to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Reno and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Reno from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Reno
State :
Nevada
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
225,221
Average altitude :
1380 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Reno

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Reno Sparks Itinéraire Reno Sparks 90,264 inhabitants
Distance Reno Sun Valley Itinéraire Reno Sun Valley 19,299 inhabitants
Distance Reno Golden Valley Itinéraire Reno Golden Valley 1,556 inhabitants
Distance Reno Mogul Itinéraire Reno Mogul 1,290 inhabitants
Distance Reno Lemmon Valley Itinéraire Reno Lemmon Valley 5,040 inhabitants
Distance Reno Verdi Itinéraire Reno Verdi 1,415 inhabitants
Distance Reno Spanish Springs Itinéraire Reno Spanish Springs 15,064 inhabitants
Distance Reno Cold Springs Itinéraire Reno Cold Springs 8,544 inhabitants
Distance Reno Incline Village Itinéraire Reno Incline Village 8,777 inhabitants
Distance Reno Crystal Bay Itinéraire Reno Crystal Bay 305 inhabitants
Distance Reno Wadsworth Itinéraire Reno Wadsworth 834 inhabitants
Distance Reno Sutcliffe Itinéraire Reno Sutcliffe 253 inhabitants
Distance Reno Nixon Itinéraire Reno Nixon 374 inhabitants
Distance Reno Empire Itinéraire Reno Empire 217 inhabitants
Distance Reno Gerlach Itinéraire Reno Gerlach 206 inhabitants

Alternate names : RNO, Rehno, Reno, Rino, Rynas, Rīno, lei nuo, lino, rino, rynw, rynw nwada, rynw nyfada, Ρίνο, Рино, Рэно, רינא, רינו, رينو، نيفادا, رینو, رینو، نوادا, रिनो, リノ, 雷諾, 리노

Places close to Reno

PlaceDistance
Buckboard Field 60 mi (96 km)
Madelin Mesa 89 mi (143 km)
Wingfield Park 0 mi (1 km)
Evans Park 0 mi (1 km)
Riverside Park 0 mi (1 km)
Whitaker Park 1 mi (1 km)
Brodhead Memorial Park 1 mi (1 km)
Stewart Park 1 mi (1 km)
Taylor Memorial Park 1 mi (1 km)
Newlands Circle 1 mi (2 km)
Pickett Park 1 mi (2 km)
Irving Park 1 mi (2 km)
Idlewild Park 1 mi (2 km)
Governors Bowl Park 1 mi (2 km)
Lake Park 1 mi (2 km)
Wilkinson Park 1 mi (2 km)
Baker Park 2 mi (3 km)
Rancho San Rafael Park 2 mi (3 km)
Fishermans Park 2 mi (3 km)
Northwest Park 2 mi (3 km)
Reno Municipal Tennis Center 2 mi (3 km)
Paradise Park 2 mi (3 km)
Yori Park 3 mi (4 km)
Caughlin Park 3 mi (4 km)
Deer Park 3 mi (4 km)
Rock Park 3 mi (4 km)
Moana Municipal Pool 3 mi (4 km)
Tigh Park 3 mi (5 km)
Oppio Park 3 mi (5 km)
Ardmore Park 3 mi (5 km)

Alternate names : RNO, Rehno, Reno, Rino, Rynas, Rīno, lei nuo, lino, rino, rynw, rynw nwada, rynw nyfada, Ρίνο, Рино, Рэно, רינא, רינו, رينو، نيفادا, رینو, رینو، نوادا, रिनो, リノ, 雷諾, 리노

Airports near Reno

AirportsCitiesDistances
Reno Tahoe International AirportReno5 km
Truckee Tahoe AirportTruckee36 km
Lake Tahoe AirportSouth Lake Tahoe72 km
Fallon Naval Air StationFallon96 km
Derby FieldLovelock122 km

Hotels around Reno

Silver Legacy Reno Resort Casino

Adresse :
Silver Legacy Reno Resort Casino
407 North Virginia Street
NV 89501 Reno (Nevada)
Located a 5-minute walk from Reno Amtrak and 3 miles from Reno-Tahoe International Airport, this Nevada hotel offers a free airport shuttle, a casino and spa. Rooms feature 32-inch flat-screen TVs. Localised 0.07 km from Reno center.
Reservation

Whitney Peak Hotel

Adresse :
Whitney Peak Hotel
255 North Virginia Street
NV 89501 Reno (Nevada)
Nestled at the base of the Sierra Nevada Mountains this non-smoking, non-gaming hotel offers 310 guestrooms and 19 suites. It is located next to the Arch in Central Reno. Lake Tahoe is 60 km away. Localised 0.19 km from Reno center.
Reservation

Grand Sierra Resort and Casino

Adresse :
Grand Sierra Resort and Casino
2500 East 2nd Street
NV 89525 Reno (Nevada)
This 4-star Reno resort features a full-service spa, a large casino and many shopping opportunities. This resort includes a 50-lane bowling center and Mt. Rose Ski Tahoe is less than 30 minutes' drive away. Localised 2.99 km from Reno center.
Reservation

Peppermill Resort Spa Casino

Adresse :
Peppermill Resort Spa Casino
2707 S Virginia Street
NV 89502 Reno (Nevada)
Located in Reno, Nevada, this 4-diamond resort boasts a casino, 10 award-winning restaurants, a full-service spa and outdoor pools. Each room includes a 42-inch flat-screen cable TV with free Wi-Fi. Localised 3.63 km from Reno center.
Reservation

Nugget Casino Resort

Adresse :
Nugget Casino Resort
1100 Nugget Avenue
NV 89431 Sparks (Nevada)
This Sparks casino hotel is located in the Sierra Nevada Mountains. This 4-star resort features free airport shuttle services, nightclub, and 8 restaurants and bars. Localised 4.76 km from Reno center.
Reservation

Atlantis Casino Resort Spa

Adresse :
Atlantis Casino Resort Spa
3800 Virginia Street
NV 89502 Reno (Nevada)
This AAA Four Diamond Award winning, luxury hotel is 5 minutes’ drive to Reno-Tahoe International Airport. A lavish casino, a free airport shuttle and Spa Atlantis, a full-service spa is featured. Localised 4.86 km from Reno center.
Reservation