Distances between Albuquerque (New Mexico) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Albuquerque (New Mexico) and other cities
›› ››

Albuquerque

Albuquerque is located in the state of New Mexico. Albuquerque population is about 545,852 inhabitants and it represents 0.18% of the population of New Mexico.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Albuquerque to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Albuquerque and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Albuquerque from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Albuquerque
State :
New Mexico
Time zone :
America/Denver
Population :
545,852
Average altitude :
1513 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Albuquerque

25°C
overcast clouds
  • Temperatures : 23/27°C
  • Wind : 3.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1018 hPa
  • Air humidity : 14 %
  • Cloud cover : 90 %
  • Sunrise : 11 h 55
  • Sunset : 02 h 12
  • Daylight hours : 14 h 16

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Albuquerque New York City Roadmap Albuquerque New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Los Angeles Roadmap Albuquerque Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Chicago Roadmap Albuquerque Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Brooklyn Roadmap Albuquerque Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Borough of Queens Roadmap Albuquerque Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Houston Roadmap Albuquerque Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Philadelphia Roadmap Albuquerque Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Manhattan Roadmap Albuquerque Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Phoenix Roadmap Albuquerque Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque The Bronx Roadmap Albuquerque The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque San Antonio Roadmap Albuquerque San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque San Diego Roadmap Albuquerque San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Dallas Roadmap Albuquerque Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque San Jose Roadmap Albuquerque San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Indianapolis Roadmap Albuquerque Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Jacksonville Roadmap Albuquerque Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque San Francisco Roadmap Albuquerque San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Austin Roadmap Albuquerque Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Columbus Roadmap Albuquerque Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Fort Worth Roadmap Albuquerque Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Charlotte Roadmap Albuquerque Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Detroit Roadmap Albuquerque Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque El Paso Roadmap Albuquerque El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Memphis Roadmap Albuquerque Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Baltimore Roadmap Albuquerque Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Boston Roadmap Albuquerque Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Seattle Roadmap Albuquerque Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Washington, D.C. Roadmap Albuquerque Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Denver Roadmap Albuquerque Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Milwaukee Roadmap Albuquerque Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Albuquerque

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Albuquerque Lee Acres Roadmap Albuquerque Lee Acres 5,858 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque South Valley Roadmap Albuquerque South Valley 40,976 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Los Ranchos de Albuquerque Roadmap Albuquerque Los Ranchos de Albuquerque 6,024 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque North Valley Roadmap Albuquerque North Valley 11,333 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Paradise Hills Roadmap Albuquerque Paradise Hills 4,256 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Carnuel Roadmap Albuquerque Carnuel 1,232 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Sandia Heights Roadmap Albuquerque Sandia Heights 3,193 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Isleta Village Proper Roadmap Albuquerque Isleta Village Proper 491 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Tijeras Roadmap Albuquerque Tijeras 541 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Cedar Crest Roadmap Albuquerque Cedar Crest 958 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Sandia Park Roadmap Albuquerque Sandia Park 237 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Cedro Roadmap Albuquerque Cedro 430 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque San Antonito Roadmap Albuquerque San Antonito 985 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Ponderosa Pine Roadmap Albuquerque Ponderosa Pine 1,195 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Sandia Knolls Roadmap Albuquerque Sandia Knolls 1,208 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Sedillo Roadmap Albuquerque Sedillo 802 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Manzano Springs Roadmap Albuquerque Manzano Springs 137 inhabitants
Distance Albuquerque Chilili Roadmap Albuquerque Chilili 137 inhabitants

Alternate names : ABQ, Al'bukerke, Albak"rki, Albakerki, Albjukuehrokju, Albukerke, Albukerki, Albukerkė, Albukwer kwe, Albukwér kwé, Albuquerque, Alburquerque, Almpoukerki, Beeʼeldííl Dahsinil, Duke City, The Duke City, a bu kui ji, aelbeokeoki, albakrky nywmksykw, albukarki, albukerke, albwkrky, alpukerkki, arubakaki, Αλμπουκέρκη, Албакерки, Албакърки, Албукерки, Албюкуэрокю, Альбукерке, Ալբուկերկե, אלבקרקי, ألباكركي، نيومكسيكو, البوکرکی, आल्बुकर्की, ஆல்புகெர்க்கி, แอลบูเคอร์คี, ალბუკერკე, ალბუქერქე, アルバカーキ, 阿布奎基, 앨버커키

Places close to Albuquerque

PlaceDistance