Distances between Dodge City (Kansas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Dodge City (Kansas) and other cities
›› ››

Dodge City

Dodge City is located in the state of Kansas. Dodge City population is about 27,340 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Dodge City to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Dodge City and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Dodge City from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Dodge City
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
27,340
Average altitude :
767 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Dodge City New York City Roadmap Dodge City New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Los Angeles Roadmap Dodge City Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Chicago Roadmap Dodge City Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Brooklyn Roadmap Dodge City Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Borough of Queens Roadmap Dodge City Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Houston Roadmap Dodge City Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Philadelphia Roadmap Dodge City Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Manhattan Roadmap Dodge City Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Phoenix Roadmap Dodge City Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City The Bronx Roadmap Dodge City The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City San Antonio Roadmap Dodge City San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City San Diego Roadmap Dodge City San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Dallas Roadmap Dodge City Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City San Jose Roadmap Dodge City San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Indianapolis Roadmap Dodge City Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Jacksonville Roadmap Dodge City Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City San Francisco Roadmap Dodge City San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Austin Roadmap Dodge City Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Columbus Roadmap Dodge City Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Fort Worth Roadmap Dodge City Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Charlotte Roadmap Dodge City Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Detroit Roadmap Dodge City Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City El Paso Roadmap Dodge City El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Memphis Roadmap Dodge City Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Baltimore Roadmap Dodge City Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Boston Roadmap Dodge City Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Seattle Roadmap Dodge City Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Washington, D.C. Roadmap Dodge City Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Denver Roadmap Dodge City Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Milwaukee Roadmap Dodge City Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Dodge City

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Dodge City Fort Dodge Roadmap Dodge City Fort Dodge 165 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Wilroads Gardens Roadmap Dodge City Wilroads Gardens 609 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Wright Roadmap Dodge City Wright 163 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Spearville Roadmap Dodge City Spearville 773 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Ford Roadmap Dodge City Ford 216 inhabitants
Distance Dodge City Bucklin Roadmap Dodge City Bucklin 794 inhabitants

Alternate names : DDC, Dadz Siti, Dodzh Siti, Dodzh-Siti, Dodzh-siti, daj syty kanzas, doja siti, dojisiti, dojjishiti, Даџ Сити, Додж Сити, Додж-Сити, Додж-сити, داج سیتی، کانزاس, डॉज सिटी, ドッジシティ, 도지시티

Places close to Dodge City

PlaceDistance
Dodge City Industrial Park 0 mi (0 km)
Walter Heights Industrial Park 1 mi (2 km)
Wright Park 0 mi (1 km)
Chilton Park 1 mi (2 km)
Ford County State Park 7 mi (11 km)
Hain State Fishing Lake and Wildlife Area 11 mi (18 km)
Dodge City Amtrak Station 0 mi (0 km)
Northridge Convenience Center 1 mi (2 km)
Snyder (historical) 10 mi (16 km)
Whitman (historical) 10 mi (17 km)
Ryansville (historical) 16 mi (26 km)
Rushville (historical) 19 mi (31 km)
Wilburn (historical) 20 mi (33 km)
Fonda (historical) 23 mi (37 km)
Rio (historical) 27 mi (44 km)
Dodge City Regional Airport 3 mi (4 km)
Wilroads Gardens Airport 5 mi (9 km)
Shehan Airpark 10 mi (17 km)
Knoeber Landing Strip 16 mi (26 km)
Shelor Airport 19 mi (31 km)
Bucklin Airport 25 mi (40 km)
Ford County Government Center 0 mi (0 km)
Ford County Courthouse 0 mi (0 km)
Dodge City Police Department 0 mi (0 km)
Ford County Health Department 0 mi (0 km)
Dodge City Area Chamber of Commerce 0 mi (0 km)
Dodge City Visitors Information Center 0 mi (0 km)
Mueller - Schmidt House 0 mi (0 km)
Dodge City Public Works 0 mi (0 km)
Dodge City - City Hall 0 mi (0 km)

Alternate names : DDC, Dadz Siti, Dodzh Siti, Dodzh-Siti, Dodzh-siti, daj syty kanzas, doja siti, dojisiti, dojjishiti, Даџ Сити, Додж Сити, Додж-Сити, Додж-сити, داج سیتی، کانزاس, डॉज सिटी, ドッジシティ, 도지시티

Airports near Dodge City

AirportsCitiesDistances
Dodge City Regional AirportDodge City5 km
Garden City Regional AirportGarden City65 km
Liberal Mid-America Regional AirportLiberal115 km
Hays Regional AirportHays138 km
West Woodward AirportWoodward153 km

Hotels around Dodge City