Distances between Colby (Kansas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Colby (Kansas) and other cities
›› ››

Colby

Colby is located in the state of Kansas. Colby population is about 5,387 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Colby to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Colby and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Colby from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Colby
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
5,387
Average altitude :
967 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Colby New York City Roadmap Colby New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Colby Los Angeles Roadmap Colby Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Colby Chicago Roadmap Colby Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Colby Brooklyn Roadmap Colby Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Colby Borough of Queens Roadmap Colby Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Colby Houston Roadmap Colby Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Colby Philadelphia Roadmap Colby Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Colby Manhattan Roadmap Colby Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Colby Phoenix Roadmap Colby Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Colby The Bronx Roadmap Colby The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Colby San Antonio Roadmap Colby San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Colby San Diego Roadmap Colby San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Colby Dallas Roadmap Colby Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Colby San Jose Roadmap Colby San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Colby Indianapolis Roadmap Colby Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Colby Jacksonville Roadmap Colby Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Colby San Francisco Roadmap Colby San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Colby Austin Roadmap Colby Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Colby Columbus Roadmap Colby Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Colby Fort Worth Roadmap Colby Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Colby Charlotte Roadmap Colby Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Colby Detroit Roadmap Colby Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Colby El Paso Roadmap Colby El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Colby Memphis Roadmap Colby Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Colby Baltimore Roadmap Colby Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Colby Boston Roadmap Colby Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Colby Seattle Roadmap Colby Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Colby Washington, D.C. Roadmap Colby Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Colby Denver Roadmap Colby Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Colby Milwaukee Roadmap Colby Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Colby

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Colby Levant Roadmap Colby Levant 61 inhabitants
Distance Colby Gem Roadmap Colby Gem 88 inhabitants
Distance Colby Rexford Roadmap Colby Rexford 232 inhabitants
Distance Colby Brewster Roadmap Colby Brewster 305 inhabitants
Distance Colby Menlo Roadmap Colby Menlo 61 inhabitants

Alternate names : CBK, Kolbi, kolbi, kwlby kanzas, Колби, کولبی، کانزاس, कोल्बी

Places close to Colby

PlaceDistance
Fike Park 1 mi (1 km)
Villa High Park 1 mi (2 km)
Young Park 1 mi (2 km)
Otterbourne (historical) 9 mi (14 km)
Copeland (historical) 10 mi (16 km)
Hughes 11 mi (18 km)
Cumberland (historical) 13 mi (22 km)
Quickville (historical) 14 mi (23 km)
Illion (historical) 16 mi (26 km)
Kuka (historical) 18 mi (28 km)
Shalz Field Airport 2 mi (3 km)
Murray Airport 1 mi (1 km)
Hutton Airport 17 mi (27 km)
Thomas County Health Department 0 mi (0 km)
Colby Chamber of Commerce 0 mi (0 km)
Colby City Hall 0 mi (1 km)
Colby Fire Department 0 mi (1 km)
Colby Community Building 0 mi (1 km)
Colby Police Department 1 mi (1 km)
Thomas County Jail 1 mi (1 km)
Thomas County Courthouse 1 mi (1 km)
Thomas County Sheriff's Office 1 mi (1 km)
Thomas County Emergency Medical Services 1 mi (2 km)
Colby Community College Campus Security 1 mi (2 km)
Gem Fire Department 9 mi (14 km)
Thomas County Rural Fire District 4 17 mi (28 km)
Brewster City Marshal's Office 17 mi (28 km)
Thomas County Rural Fire District 5 18 mi (28 km)
Brewster Fire Department 18 mi (28 km)
Menlo Fire Department 18 mi (29 km)

Alternate names : CBK, Kolbi, kolbi, kwlby kanzas, Колби, کولبی، کانزاس, कोल्बी

Airports near Colby

AirportsCitiesDistances
Renner Field-Goodland Municipal AirportGoodland56 km
Mc Cook Ben Nelson Regional AirportMc Cook98 km
Hays Regional AirportHays166 km
Garden City Regional AirportGarden City166 km
North Platte Regional Airport Lee Bird FieldNorth Platte195 km

Hotels around Colby