Distances between Santa Ana (California) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Santa Ana (California) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Santa Ana

Santa Ana is located in the state of California. Santa Ana population is about 324,528 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of California.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Santa Ana to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Santa Ana and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Santa Ana from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Santa Ana
State :
California
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
324,528
Average altitude :
39 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Santa Ana

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Santa Ana Tustin Itinéraire Santa Ana Tustin 75,540 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Orange Itinéraire Santa Ana Orange 136,416 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana North Tustin Itinéraire Santa Ana North Tustin 24,917 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Garden Grove Itinéraire Santa Ana Garden Grove 170,883 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Fountain Valley Itinéraire Santa Ana Fountain Valley 55,313 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Villa Park Itinéraire Santa Ana Villa Park 5,812 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Irvine Itinéraire Santa Ana Irvine 212,375 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Anaheim Itinéraire Santa Ana Anaheim 336,265 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Midway City Itinéraire Santa Ana Midway City 8,485 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Costa Mesa Itinéraire Santa Ana Costa Mesa 109,960 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Westminster Itinéraire Santa Ana Westminster 89,701 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Stanton Itinéraire Santa Ana Stanton 38,186 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Placentia Itinéraire Santa Ana Placentia 50,533 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Fullerton Itinéraire Santa Ana Fullerton 135,161 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana San Joaquin Hills Itinéraire Santa Ana San Joaquin Hills 3,176 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Newport Beach Itinéraire Santa Ana Newport Beach 85,186 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Huntington Beach Itinéraire Santa Ana Huntington Beach 189,992 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Yorba Linda Itinéraire Santa Ana Yorba Linda 64,234 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Cypress Itinéraire Santa Ana Cypress 47,802 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Buena Park Itinéraire Santa Ana Buena Park 80,530 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Sunset Beach Itinéraire Santa Ana Sunset Beach 971 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Brea Itinéraire Santa Ana Brea 39,282 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Lake Forest Itinéraire Santa Ana Lake Forest 77,264 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Los Alamitos Itinéraire Santa Ana Los Alamitos 11,449 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana La Palma Itinéraire Santa Ana La Palma 15,568 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Laguna Woods Itinéraire Santa Ana Laguna Woods 16,192 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Foothill Ranch Itinéraire Santa Ana Foothill Ranch 11,698 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Rossmoor Itinéraire Santa Ana Rossmoor 10,244 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Laguna Hills Itinéraire Santa Ana Laguna Hills 30,344 inhabitants
Distance Santa Ana Seal Beach Itinéraire Santa Ana Seal Beach 24,168 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Santa-Ana, SNA, Santa Ana, Santa-Ana, saentaaena, santa ana kalyfrnya, santa ana kalyfwrnya, santaana, sheng an na, syanta ena, Горад Санта-Ана, Санта Ана, Санта-Ана, Սանտա Անա, سانتا آنا، کالیفرنیا, سانتا أنا، كاليفورنيا, स्यान्टा एना, แซนตาแอนา, サンタアナ, 圣安娜, 샌타애나

Places close to Santa Ana

PlaceDistance
California Adventure 5 mi (8 km)
Disneyland 5 mi (9 km)
Knott's Berry Farm 10 mi (16 km)
A Bug's Land 5 mi (8 km)
The Wedge 11 mi (17 km)
Sajirit 21 mi (33 km)
Rancho San Clemente Business Park 25 mi (41 km)
Monsters, Inc. Ride 5 mi (8 km)
Indiana Jones Adventure 5 mi (9 km)
Buzz Lightyear Astro Blasters 5 mi (9 km)
Jungle Cruise 5 mi (9 km)
Alice In Wonderland 6 mi (9 km)
Peter Pan's Flight 6 mi (9 km)
Snow White's Scary Adventures 6 mi (9 km)
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride 6 mi (9 km)
Storybook Land Canal Boats 6 mi (9 km)
Big Thunder Mountain Railroad 6 mi (9 km)
Haunted Mansion 6 mi (9 km)
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 6 mi (9 km)
Downtown Santa Ana Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Birch Park 0 mi (0 km)
Sasscer Park 0 mi (1 km)
Flower Street Park 0 mi (1 km)
French Park 1 mi (1 km)
Angels Community Park 1 mi (1 km)
Eddie West Field 1 mi (1 km)
Logan Park 1 mi (1 km)
Madison Park 1 mi (2 km)
Prentice Park 1 mi (2 km)
Santa Ana Zoo 2 mi (2 km)

Alternate names : Gorad Santa-Ana, SNA, Santa Ana, Santa-Ana, saentaaena, santa ana kalyfrnya, santa ana kalyfwrnya, santaana, sheng an na, syanta ena, Горад Санта-Ана, Санта Ана, Санта-Ана, Սանտա Անա, سانتا آنا، کالیفرنیا, سانتا أنا، كاليفورنيا, स्यान्टा एना, แซนตาแอนา, サンタアナ, 圣安娜, 샌타애나

Airports near Santa Ana

AirportsCitiesDistances
John Wayne Airport-Orange County AirportSanta Ana8 km
Los Alamitos Army Air FieldLos Alamitos18 km
Long Beach /Daugherty Field/ AirportLong Beach27 km
Ontario International AirportOntario42 km
Riverside Municipal AirportRiverside45 km

Hotels around Santa Ana