Distances between San Jose (California) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between San Jose (California) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

San Jose

San Jose is located in the state of California. San Jose population is about 945,942 inhabitants and it represents 0.30% of the population of California.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from San Jose to other destinations. See also distances and routes between San Jose and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is San Jose from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
San Jose
State :
California
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
945,942
Average altitude :
23 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance San Jose New York City Roadmap San Jose New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Los Angeles Roadmap San Jose Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Chicago Roadmap San Jose Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Brooklyn Roadmap San Jose Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Borough of Queens Roadmap San Jose Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Houston Roadmap San Jose Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Philadelphia Roadmap San Jose Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Manhattan Roadmap San Jose Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Phoenix Roadmap San Jose Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance San Jose The Bronx Roadmap San Jose The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance San Jose San Antonio Roadmap San Jose San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance San Jose San Diego Roadmap San Jose San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Dallas Roadmap San Jose Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Indianapolis Roadmap San Jose Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Jacksonville Roadmap San Jose Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance San Jose San Francisco Roadmap San Jose San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Austin Roadmap San Jose Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Columbus Roadmap San Jose Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Fort Worth Roadmap San Jose Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Charlotte Roadmap San Jose Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Detroit Roadmap San Jose Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance San Jose El Paso Roadmap San Jose El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Memphis Roadmap San Jose Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Baltimore Roadmap San Jose Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Boston Roadmap San Jose Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Seattle Roadmap San Jose Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Washington, D.C. Roadmap San Jose Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Denver Roadmap San Jose Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Milwaukee Roadmap San Jose Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Portland Roadmap San Jose Portland 583,776 inhabitants

Cities next to San Jose

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance San Jose Buena Vista Roadmap San Jose Buena Vista 1,704 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Burbank Roadmap San Jose Burbank 4,926 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Fruitdale Roadmap San Jose Fruitdale 935 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Santa Clara Roadmap San Jose Santa Clara 116,468 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Alum Rock Roadmap San Jose Alum Rock 15,536 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Campbell Roadmap San Jose Campbell 39,349 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Seven Trees Roadmap San Jose Seven Trees 1,788 inhabitants
Distance San Jose East Foothills Roadmap San Jose East Foothills 8,269 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Cambrian Park Roadmap San Jose Cambrian Park 3,282 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Milpitas Roadmap San Jose Milpitas 66,790 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Cupertino Roadmap San Jose Cupertino 58,302 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Sunnyvale Roadmap San Jose Sunnyvale 140,081 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Saratoga Roadmap San Jose Saratoga 29,926 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Monte Sereno Roadmap San Jose Monte Sereno 3,341 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Los Gatos Roadmap San Jose Los Gatos 29,413 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Mountain View Roadmap San Jose Mountain View 74,066 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Loyola Roadmap San Jose Loyola 3,261 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Los Altos Roadmap San Jose Los Altos 28,976 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Lexington Hills Roadmap San Jose Lexington Hills 2,421 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Los Altos Hills Roadmap San Jose Los Altos Hills 7,922 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Palo Alto Roadmap San Jose Palo Alto 64,403 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Stanford Roadmap San Jose Stanford 13,809 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Morgan Hill Roadmap San Jose Morgan Hill 37,882 inhabitants
Distance San Jose San Martin Roadmap San Jose San Martin 7,027 inhabitants
Distance San Jose Gilroy Roadmap San Jose Gilroy 48,821 inhabitants

Alternate names : Fanum Sancti Iosephi, Gorad San-Khaseh, SJC, San Chose, San Chosė, San Jose, San Jose i California, San José, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, can hoce, sa n jwz, saina hoze, san hwzyh kalyfwrnya, san ose, san'noze, san-khose, sana hose, sanhose, sena hoje, sena josa, sheng he xi, sn hwzh, sn‌khwzh kalyfrnya, Σαν Χοσέ, Горад Сан-Хасэ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סן חוזה, سا ن جوز, سان هوزيه، كاليفورنيا, سن‌خوزه، کالیفرنیا, सान होसे, सॅन होजे, सैन होज़े, સેન જોસ, சான் ஹொசே, శాన్ ఓసె, ಸ್ಯಾನ್‌ ಜೋಸ್‌‌, แซนโฮเซ, სან-ხოსე, サンノゼ, 聖荷西, 산호세

Places close to San Jose

PlaceDistance