Distances between Oakland (California) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Oakland (California) and other cities
›› ››

Oakland

Oakland is located in the state of California. Oakland population is about 390,724 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of California.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Oakland to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Oakland and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Oakland from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Oakland
State :
California
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
390,724
Average altitude :
24 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Oakland New York City Roadmap Oakland New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Los Angeles Roadmap Oakland Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Chicago Roadmap Oakland Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Brooklyn Roadmap Oakland Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Borough of Queens Roadmap Oakland Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Houston Roadmap Oakland Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Philadelphia Roadmap Oakland Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Manhattan Roadmap Oakland Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Phoenix Roadmap Oakland Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Oakland The Bronx Roadmap Oakland The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Antonio Roadmap Oakland San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Diego Roadmap Oakland San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Dallas Roadmap Oakland Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Jose Roadmap Oakland San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Indianapolis Roadmap Oakland Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Jacksonville Roadmap Oakland Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Francisco Roadmap Oakland San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Austin Roadmap Oakland Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Columbus Roadmap Oakland Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Fort Worth Roadmap Oakland Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Charlotte Roadmap Oakland Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Detroit Roadmap Oakland Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Oakland El Paso Roadmap Oakland El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Memphis Roadmap Oakland Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Baltimore Roadmap Oakland Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Boston Roadmap Oakland Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Seattle Roadmap Oakland Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Washington, D.C. Roadmap Oakland Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Denver Roadmap Oakland Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Milwaukee Roadmap Oakland Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Oakland

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Oakland Emeryville Roadmap Oakland Emeryville 10,080 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Piedmont Roadmap Oakland Piedmont 10,667 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Alameda Roadmap Oakland Alameda 73,812 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Berkeley Roadmap Oakland Berkeley 112,580 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Albany Roadmap Oakland Albany 18,539 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Leandro Roadmap Oakland San Leandro 86,869 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Ashland Roadmap Oakland Ashland 21,925 inhabitants
Distance Oakland San Lorenzo Roadmap Oakland San Lorenzo 23,452 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Cherryland Roadmap Oakland Cherryland 14,728 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Castro Valley Roadmap Oakland Castro Valley 61,388 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Hayward Roadmap Oakland Hayward 144,186 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Fairview Roadmap Oakland Fairview 10,003 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Dublin Roadmap Oakland Dublin 46,036 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Union City Roadmap Oakland Union City 69,516 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Newark Roadmap Oakland Newark 42,573 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Fremont Roadmap Oakland Fremont 214,089 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Pleasanton Roadmap Oakland Pleasanton 70,285 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Sunol Roadmap Oakland Sunol 913 inhabitants
Distance Oakland Livermore Roadmap Oakland Livermore 80,968 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Oklend, OAK, Oakland, Oakland i California, Okland, Oklandas, Oklend, Oklenda, Oouklant, Oukland, Ouklend, Quercupolis, ao ke lan, awkland kalyfwrnya, awklnd, okalanda, okalyanda, okeullaendeu, oklant, okurando, Όουκλαντ, Горад Окленд, Окланд, Окленд, Оукланд, Оукленд, Օքլենդ, אוקלנד, أوكلاند، كاليفورنيا, اوکلند, اوکلینڈ, ओकलंड, ओकल्याण्ड, ओकल्यान्ड, ஓக்லண்ட், ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奥克兰, 奧克蘭, 오클랜드

Places close to Oakland

PlaceDistance