Distances between Fresno (California) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Fresno (California) and other cities
›› ››

Fresno

Fresno is located in the state of California. Fresno population is about 494,665 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of California.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Fresno to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Fresno and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Fresno from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Fresno
State :
California
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
494,665
Average altitude :
99 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Fresno New York City Roadmap Fresno New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Los Angeles Roadmap Fresno Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Chicago Roadmap Fresno Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Brooklyn Roadmap Fresno Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Borough of Queens Roadmap Fresno Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Houston Roadmap Fresno Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Philadelphia Roadmap Fresno Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Manhattan Roadmap Fresno Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Phoenix Roadmap Fresno Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Fresno The Bronx Roadmap Fresno The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Fresno San Antonio Roadmap Fresno San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Fresno San Diego Roadmap Fresno San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Dallas Roadmap Fresno Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Fresno San Jose Roadmap Fresno San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Indianapolis Roadmap Fresno Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Jacksonville Roadmap Fresno Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Fresno San Francisco Roadmap Fresno San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Austin Roadmap Fresno Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Columbus Roadmap Fresno Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Fort Worth Roadmap Fresno Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Charlotte Roadmap Fresno Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Detroit Roadmap Fresno Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Fresno El Paso Roadmap Fresno El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Memphis Roadmap Fresno Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Baltimore Roadmap Fresno Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Boston Roadmap Fresno Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Seattle Roadmap Fresno Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Washington, D.C. Roadmap Fresno Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Denver Roadmap Fresno Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Milwaukee Roadmap Fresno Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Fresno

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Fresno Sunnyside Roadmap Fresno Sunnyside 4,235 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Tarpey Village Roadmap Fresno Tarpey Village 3,888 inhabitants
Distance Fresno West Park Roadmap Fresno West Park 1,157 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Clovis Roadmap Fresno Clovis 95,631 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Easton Roadmap Fresno Easton 2,083 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Fowler Roadmap Fresno Fowler 5,570 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Del Rey Roadmap Fresno Del Rey 1,639 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Sanger Roadmap Fresno Sanger 24,270 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Biola Roadmap Fresno Biola 1,623 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Caruthers Roadmap Fresno Caruthers 2,497 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Selma Roadmap Fresno Selma 23,219 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Kerman Roadmap Fresno Kerman 13,544 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Parlier Roadmap Fresno Parlier 14,494 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Minkler Roadmap Fresno Minkler 1,003 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Kingsburg Roadmap Fresno Kingsburg 11,382 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Reedley Roadmap Fresno Reedley 24,194 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Laton Roadmap Fresno Laton 1,824 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Riverdale Roadmap Fresno Riverdale 3,153 inhabitants
Distance Fresno San Joaquin Roadmap Fresno San Joaquin 4,001 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Orange Cove Roadmap Fresno Orange Cove 9,078 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Auberry Roadmap Fresno Auberry 2,369 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Squaw Valley Roadmap Fresno Squaw Valley 3,162 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Mendota Roadmap Fresno Mendota 11,014 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Firebaugh Roadmap Fresno Firebaugh 7,549 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Huron Roadmap Fresno Huron 6,754 inhabitants
Distance Fresno Coalinga Roadmap Fresno Coalinga 13,380 inhabitants

Alternate names : FAT, Fraxinus, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, Gorad Frehsna, fers no, frynsw, frysnw kalyfwrnya, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Горад Фрэсна, Фрезно, Фресно, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فريسنو، كاليفورنيا, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노

Places close to Fresno

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : FAT, Fraxinus, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, Gorad Frehsna, fers no, frynsw, frysnw kalyfwrnya, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Горад Фрэсна, Фрезно, Фресно, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فريسنو، كاليفورنيا, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노

Airports near Fresno

AirportsCitiesDistances
Fresno Yosemite International AirportFresno6 km
Lemoore Naval Air Station (Reeves Field) AirportLemoore49 km
Merced Regional Macready FieldMerced89 km
Castle AirportMerced100 km
Paso Robles Municipal AirportPaso Robles142 km

Hotels around Fresno