Distances between Alameda (California) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Alameda (California) and other cities
›› ››

Alameda

Alameda is located in the state of California. Alameda population is about 73,812 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of California.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Alameda to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Alameda and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Alameda from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Alameda
State :
California
Time zone :
America/Los_Angeles
Population :
73,812
Average altitude :
12 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Alameda New York City Roadmap Alameda New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Los Angeles Roadmap Alameda Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Chicago Roadmap Alameda Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Brooklyn Roadmap Alameda Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Borough of Queens Roadmap Alameda Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Houston Roadmap Alameda Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Philadelphia Roadmap Alameda Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Manhattan Roadmap Alameda Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Phoenix Roadmap Alameda Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Alameda The Bronx Roadmap Alameda The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Antonio Roadmap Alameda San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Diego Roadmap Alameda San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Dallas Roadmap Alameda Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Jose Roadmap Alameda San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Indianapolis Roadmap Alameda Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Jacksonville Roadmap Alameda Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Francisco Roadmap Alameda San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Austin Roadmap Alameda Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Columbus Roadmap Alameda Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Fort Worth Roadmap Alameda Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Charlotte Roadmap Alameda Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Detroit Roadmap Alameda Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Alameda El Paso Roadmap Alameda El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Memphis Roadmap Alameda Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Baltimore Roadmap Alameda Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Boston Roadmap Alameda Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Seattle Roadmap Alameda Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Washington, D.C. Roadmap Alameda Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Denver Roadmap Alameda Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Milwaukee Roadmap Alameda Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Alameda

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Alameda Oakland Roadmap Alameda Oakland 390,724 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Piedmont Roadmap Alameda Piedmont 10,667 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Emeryville Roadmap Alameda Emeryville 10,080 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Leandro Roadmap Alameda San Leandro 86,869 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Berkeley Roadmap Alameda Berkeley 112,580 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Ashland Roadmap Alameda Ashland 21,925 inhabitants
Distance Alameda San Lorenzo Roadmap Alameda San Lorenzo 23,452 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Albany Roadmap Alameda Albany 18,539 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Cherryland Roadmap Alameda Cherryland 14,728 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Castro Valley Roadmap Alameda Castro Valley 61,388 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Hayward Roadmap Alameda Hayward 144,186 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Fairview Roadmap Alameda Fairview 10,003 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Union City Roadmap Alameda Union City 69,516 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Dublin Roadmap Alameda Dublin 46,036 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Newark Roadmap Alameda Newark 42,573 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Fremont Roadmap Alameda Fremont 214,089 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Pleasanton Roadmap Alameda Pleasanton 70,285 inhabitants
Distance Alameda Livermore Roadmap Alameda Livermore 80,968 inhabitants

Alternate names : Alameda, Alamida, Alaminta, a la mi da, aelleomida, alamda kalyfrnya, alameda, alamyda alamyda kalyfwrnya, Αλαμήντα, Аламеда, Аламида, آلامدا، کالیفرنیا, ألاميدا، ألاميدا، كاليفورنيا, अलामेदा, 阿拉米達, 앨러미다

Places close to Alameda

PlaceDistance
Ming Vos' House of Vegitarianism 7 mi (11 km)

Alternate names : Alameda, Alamida, Alaminta, a la mi da, aelleomida, alamda kalyfrnya, alameda, alamyda alamyda kalyfwrnya, Αλαμήντα, Аламеда, Аламида, آلامدا، کالیفرنیا, ألاميدا، ألاميدا، كاليفورنيا, अलामेदा, 阿拉米達, 앨러미다

Airports near Alameda

AirportsCitiesDistances
Metropolitan Oakland International AirportOakland5 km
San Francisco International AirportSan Francisco20 km
Moffett Federal AirfieldMountain View42 km
Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International AirportSan Jose53 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield62 km

Hotels around Alameda