Distances between Tucson (Arizona) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Tucson (Arizona) and other cities
›› ››

Tucson

Tucson is located in the state of Arizona. Tucson population is about 520,116 inhabitants and it represents 0.17% of the population of Arizona.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tucson to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tucson and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Tucson from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tucson
State :
Arizona
Time zone :
America/Phoenix
Population :
520,116
Average altitude :
757 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Tucson

2°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 1/4°C
  • Wind : 2.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1018 hPa
  • Air humidity : 68 %
  • Cloud cover : 40 %
  • Sunrise : 13 h 59
  • Sunset : 01 h 15
  • Daylight hours : 11 h 16

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tucson New York City Roadmap Tucson New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Los Angeles Roadmap Tucson Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Chicago Roadmap Tucson Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Brooklyn Roadmap Tucson Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Borough of Queens Roadmap Tucson Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Houston Roadmap Tucson Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Philadelphia Roadmap Tucson Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Manhattan Roadmap Tucson Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Phoenix Roadmap Tucson Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Tucson The Bronx Roadmap Tucson The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Tucson San Antonio Roadmap Tucson San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Tucson San Diego Roadmap Tucson San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Dallas Roadmap Tucson Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Tucson San Jose Roadmap Tucson San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Indianapolis Roadmap Tucson Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Jacksonville Roadmap Tucson Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Tucson San Francisco Roadmap Tucson San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Austin Roadmap Tucson Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Columbus Roadmap Tucson Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Fort Worth Roadmap Tucson Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Charlotte Roadmap Tucson Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Detroit Roadmap Tucson Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Tucson El Paso Roadmap Tucson El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Memphis Roadmap Tucson Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Baltimore Roadmap Tucson Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Boston Roadmap Tucson Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Seattle Roadmap Tucson Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Washington, D.C. Roadmap Tucson Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Denver Roadmap Tucson Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Milwaukee Roadmap Tucson Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Tucson

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tucson South Tucson Roadmap Tucson South Tucson 5,652 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Catalina Foothills Roadmap Tucson Catalina Foothills 50,796 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Flowing Wells Roadmap Tucson Flowing Wells 16,419 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Littletown Roadmap Tucson Littletown 873 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Casas Adobes Roadmap Tucson Casas Adobes 66,795 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Drexel Heights Roadmap Tucson Drexel Heights 27,749 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Tucson Estates Roadmap Tucson Tucson Estates 12,192 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Summit Roadmap Tucson Summit 5,372 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Tanque Verde Roadmap Tucson Tanque Verde 16,901 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Oro Valley Roadmap Tucson Oro Valley 41,011 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Valencia West Roadmap Tucson Valencia West 9,355 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Tortolita Roadmap Tucson Tortolita 4,274 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Vail Roadmap Tucson Vail 10,208 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Willow Canyon Roadmap Tucson Willow Canyon 1 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Summerhaven Roadmap Tucson Summerhaven 40 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Sahuarita Roadmap Tucson Sahuarita 25,259 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Rillito Roadmap Tucson Rillito 97 inhabitants
Distance Tucson East Sahuarita Roadmap Tucson East Sahuarita 1,622 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Catalina Roadmap Tucson Catalina 7,569 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Corona de Tucson Roadmap Tucson Corona de Tucson 5,675 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Picture Rocks Roadmap Tucson Picture Rocks 9,563 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Marana Roadmap Tucson Marana 34,961 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Nelson Roadmap Tucson Nelson 259 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Three Points Roadmap Tucson Three Points 5,581 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Green Valley Roadmap Tucson Green Valley 21,391 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Avra Valley Roadmap Tucson Avra Valley 6,050 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Pimaco Two Roadmap Tucson Pimaco Two 682 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Arivaca Junction Roadmap Tucson Arivaca Junction 1,090 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Haivana Nakya Roadmap Tucson Haivana Nakya 96 inhabitants
Distance Tucson Arivaca Roadmap Tucson Arivaca 695 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Tusan, TUS, Takson, Touson, Tucson, Tuksonas, Tuson, Tusona, Tūsona, taksana, thu sxn, tsuson, tu sen, tuson, tusona, tusoni, twsan, twswn, twswn aryzwna, Τουσόν, Горад Тусан, Тусон, Թուսոն, טוסון, توسان, توسون، أريزونا, टक्सन, तुसॉन, ทูซอน, თუსონი, ტუსონი, ツーソン, 图森, 투손

Places close to Tucson

PlaceDistance