Distances between Milwaukee (Wisconsin) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Milwaukee (Wisconsin) and other cities
›› ››

Milwaukee

Milwaukee is located in the state of Wisconsin. Milwaukee population is about 594,833 inhabitants and it represents 0.19% of the population of Wisconsin.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Milwaukee to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Milwaukee and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Milwaukee from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Milwaukee
State :
Wisconsin
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
594,833
Average altitude :
203 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Milwaukee New York City Roadmap Milwaukee New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Los Angeles Roadmap Milwaukee Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Chicago Roadmap Milwaukee Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Brooklyn Roadmap Milwaukee Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Borough of Queens Roadmap Milwaukee Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Houston Roadmap Milwaukee Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Philadelphia Roadmap Milwaukee Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Manhattan Roadmap Milwaukee Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Phoenix Roadmap Milwaukee Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee The Bronx Roadmap Milwaukee The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee San Antonio Roadmap Milwaukee San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee San Diego Roadmap Milwaukee San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Dallas Roadmap Milwaukee Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee San Jose Roadmap Milwaukee San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Indianapolis Roadmap Milwaukee Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Jacksonville Roadmap Milwaukee Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee San Francisco Roadmap Milwaukee San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Austin Roadmap Milwaukee Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Columbus Roadmap Milwaukee Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Fort Worth Roadmap Milwaukee Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Charlotte Roadmap Milwaukee Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Detroit Roadmap Milwaukee Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee El Paso Roadmap Milwaukee El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Memphis Roadmap Milwaukee Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Baltimore Roadmap Milwaukee Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Boston Roadmap Milwaukee Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Seattle Roadmap Milwaukee Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Washington, D.C. Roadmap Milwaukee Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Denver Roadmap Milwaukee Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Portland Roadmap Milwaukee Portland 583,776 inhabitants

Cities next to Milwaukee

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Milwaukee Shorewood Roadmap Milwaukee Shorewood 13,162 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee West Milwaukee Roadmap Milwaukee West Milwaukee 4,206 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Saint Francis Roadmap Milwaukee Saint Francis 9,365 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Whitefish Bay Roadmap Milwaukee Whitefish Bay 14,110 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Wauwatosa Roadmap Milwaukee Wauwatosa 46,396 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee West Allis Roadmap Milwaukee West Allis 60,411 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Cudahy Roadmap Milwaukee Cudahy 18,267 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Glendale Roadmap Milwaukee Glendale 12,872 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Greenfield Roadmap Milwaukee Greenfield 36,720 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Greendale Roadmap Milwaukee Greendale 14,046 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Fox Point Roadmap Milwaukee Fox Point 6,701 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Brown Deer Roadmap Milwaukee Brown Deer 11,999 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee South Milwaukee Roadmap Milwaukee South Milwaukee 21,156 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee River Hills Roadmap Milwaukee River Hills 1,597 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Bayside Roadmap Milwaukee Bayside 4,389 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Hales Corners Roadmap Milwaukee Hales Corners 7,692 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Oak Creek Roadmap Milwaukee Oak Creek 34,451 inhabitants
Distance Milwaukee Franklin Roadmap Milwaukee Franklin 35,451 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Miluoki, MKE, Milgouoki, Miluoki, Milvauchia, Milvoki, Milvokio, Milvokis, Milwaukee, mi er wo ji, mil wxki, mil-woki, milavoki, miluoki, milvaki, milvakki, milvauki, miruu~oki, mlwaky, mylwaky wyskansyn, mylwaky wysknsn, mylwwqy, Μιλγουόκι, Горад Мілуокі, Милвоки, Милуоки, Мілуокі, Միլուոկի, מילוואקי, מילווקי, ملواکی, ميلواكي، ويسكنسن, میلواکی، ویسکانسین, मिलवॉकी, मिल्वौकी, மில்வாக்கி, మిల్వాకీ, ಮಿಲ್ವಾಕೀ, มิลวอกี, მილუოკი, მილუოქი, ミルウォーキー, 密尔沃基, 密爾沃基, 밀워키

Places close to Milwaukee

PlaceDistance