Distances between Madison (Wisconsin) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Madison (Wisconsin) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Madison

Madison is located in the state of Wisconsin. Madison population is about 233,209 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Wisconsin.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Madison to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Madison and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Madison from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Madison
State :
Wisconsin
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
233,209
Average altitude :
272 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Madison

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Madison Shorewood Hills Itinéraire Madison Shorewood Hills 1,565 inhabitants
Distance Madison Maple Bluff Itinéraire Madison Maple Bluff 1,313 inhabitants
Distance Madison Monona Itinéraire Madison Monona 7,533 inhabitants
Distance Madison Middleton Itinéraire Madison Middleton 17,442 inhabitants
Distance Madison McFarland Itinéraire Madison McFarland 7,808 inhabitants
Distance Madison Fitchburg Itinéraire Madison Fitchburg 25,260 inhabitants
Distance Madison Waunakee Itinéraire Madison Waunakee 12,097 inhabitants
Distance Madison Verona Itinéraire Madison Verona 10,619 inhabitants
Distance Madison Cottage Grove Itinéraire Madison Cottage Grove 6,192 inhabitants
Distance Madison Oregon Itinéraire Madison Oregon 9,231 inhabitants
Distance Madison Windsor Itinéraire Madison Windsor 3,573 inhabitants
Distance Madison Sun Prairie Itinéraire Madison Sun Prairie 29,364 inhabitants
Distance Madison De Forest Itinéraire Madison De Forest 8,936 inhabitants
Distance Madison Cross Plains Itinéraire Madison Cross Plains 3,538 inhabitants
Distance Madison Dane Itinéraire Madison Dane 995 inhabitants
Distance Madison Stoughton Itinéraire Madison Stoughton 12,611 inhabitants
Distance Madison Belleville Itinéraire Madison Belleville 2,385 inhabitants
Distance Madison Deerfield Itinéraire Madison Deerfield 2,319 inhabitants
Distance Madison Mount Horeb Itinéraire Madison Mount Horeb 7,009 inhabitants
Distance Madison Black Earth Itinéraire Madison Black Earth 1,338 inhabitants
Distance Madison Marshall Itinéraire Madison Marshall 3,862 inhabitants
Distance Madison Rockdale Itinéraire Madison Rockdale 214 inhabitants
Distance Madison Mazomanie Itinéraire Madison Mazomanie 1,652 inhabitants
Distance Madison Blue Mounds Itinéraire Madison Blue Mounds 855 inhabitants

Alternate names : MSN, Madison, Madisonas, Madisonia, Madisons, Madisun, Mantison, Medison, Medisona, Mehdison, madison, madisoni, madyswn wysknsn, maediseun, mai di xun, maidisana, mdysn wyskansyn, mdyswn, medisana, metican, Μάντισον, Мадисон, Мадисън, Медисон, Медісон, Мэдисон, Մեդիսոն, מדיסון, ماديسون، ويسكنسن, مدیسن، ویسکانسین, मॅडिसन, मैडिसन, மேடிசன், მადისონი, マディソン, 麦迪逊, 매디슨

Places close to Madison

PlaceDistance
Westport Drumlin Prairie 8 mi (12 km)
Koch Prairie 8 mi (13 km)
Library Mall 0 mi (0 km)
Elizabeth Link Peace Park 0 mi (1 km)
Henry Mall 0 mi (1 km)
Edward Klief Park 1 mi (1 km)
Brittingham Park 1 mi (1 km)
Period Garden Park 1 mi (1 km)
Vilas Circle 1 mi (1 km)
Capitol Square 1 mi (1 km)
James Madison Park 1 mi (2 km)
Law Park 1 mi (2 km)
Henry Vilas Park 1 mi (2 km)
McClimon Track 1 mi (2 km)
Hillington Triange 1 mi (2 km)
Gidding Park 2 mi (3 km)
Breese Stevens Field 2 mi (3 km)
Clarke Park 2 mi (3 km)
Wingra Park 2 mi (3 km)
Bowman Park 2 mi (3 km)
Quann Park 2 mi (3 km)
Olin Park 2 mi (3 km)
Reservoir Park 2 mi (3 km)
Orton Park 2 mi (3 km)
Tenney Park 2 mi (3 km)
Hoyt Park 2 mi (3 km)
Sam Roth Park 2 mi (3 km)
Penn Park 2 mi (4 km)
Sunset Park 2 mi (4 km)
Lucia Crest Park 2 mi (4 km)

Alternate names : MSN, Madison, Madisonas, Madisonia, Madisons, Madisun, Mantison, Medison, Medisona, Mehdison, madison, madisoni, madyswn wysknsn, maediseun, mai di xun, maidisana, mdysn wyskansyn, mdyswn, medisana, metican, Μάντισον, Мадисон, Мадисън, Медисон, Медісон, Мэдисон, Մեդիսոն, מדיסון, ماديسون، ويسكنسن, مدیسن، ویسکانسین, मॅडिसन, मैडिसन, மேடிசன், მადისონი, マディソン, 麦迪逊, 매디슨

Airports near Madison

AirportsCitiesDistances
Dane County Regional Truax FieldMadison9 km
Chicago Rockford International AirportChicago/Rockford101 km
Volk FieldCamp Douglas118 km
Wittman Regional AirportOshkosh122 km
General Mitchell International AirportMilwaukee123 km

Hotels around Madison

The Edgewater

Adresse :
The Edgewater
1001 Wisconsin Place
WI 53703 Madison (Wisconsin)
Located on the shores of Lake Mendota in Madison, this hotel offers a spa and wellness center along with 3 on-site restaurants. University of Wisconsin-Madison is 850 metres away. Localised 1.14 km from Madison center.
Reservation

Sheraton Hotel Madison

Adresse :
Sheraton Hotel Madison
706 John Nolen Drive
WI 53713 Madison (Wisconsin)
Overlooking Lake Monona, this Madison hotel features an on-site restaurant and coffee bar. Each guest room features a flat-screen cable TV. The Alliant Energy Center can be reached in 9 minutes’ walk. Localised 3.64 km from Madison center.
Reservation