Distances between Staten Island (New York) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Staten Island (New York) and other cities
›› ››

Staten Island

Staten Island is located in the state of New York. Staten Island population is about 468,730 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of New York.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Staten Island to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Staten Island and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Staten Island from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Staten Island
State :
New York
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
468,730
Average altitude :
23 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Staten Island New York City Roadmap Staten Island New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Los Angeles Roadmap Staten Island Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Chicago Roadmap Staten Island Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Brooklyn Roadmap Staten Island Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Borough of Queens Roadmap Staten Island Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Houston Roadmap Staten Island Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Philadelphia Roadmap Staten Island Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Manhattan Roadmap Staten Island Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Phoenix Roadmap Staten Island Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island The Bronx Roadmap Staten Island The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island San Antonio Roadmap Staten Island San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island San Diego Roadmap Staten Island San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Dallas Roadmap Staten Island Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island San Jose Roadmap Staten Island San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Indianapolis Roadmap Staten Island Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Jacksonville Roadmap Staten Island Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island San Francisco Roadmap Staten Island San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Austin Roadmap Staten Island Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Columbus Roadmap Staten Island Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Fort Worth Roadmap Staten Island Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Charlotte Roadmap Staten Island Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Detroit Roadmap Staten Island Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island El Paso Roadmap Staten Island El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Memphis Roadmap Staten Island Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Baltimore Roadmap Staten Island Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Boston Roadmap Staten Island Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Seattle Roadmap Staten Island Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Washington, D.C. Roadmap Staten Island Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Denver Roadmap Staten Island Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Staten Island Milwaukee Roadmap Staten Island Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Staten Island

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Staten Island Bloomfield Roadmap Staten Island Bloomfield 1,248 inhabitants

Alternate names : Borough of Staten Island, Staten Island

Places close to Staten Island

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Borough of Staten Island, Staten Island

Airports near Staten Island

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newark Liberty International AirportNewark15 km
John F Kennedy International AirportNew York32 km
Teterboro AirportTeterboro33 km
La Guardia AirportNew York33 km
Morristown Municipal AirportMorristown35 km

Hotels around Staten Island