Distances between Bronx (New York) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Bronx (New York) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Bronx

Bronx is located in the state of New York. Bronx population is about 1,385,108 inhabitants and it represents 0.45% of the population of New York.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bronx to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bronx and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Bronx from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
The Bronx
State :
New York
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
1,385,108
Average altitude :
19 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to The Bronx

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance The Bronx Eastchester Itinéraire The Bronx Eastchester 19,554 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Inwood Itinéraire The Bronx Inwood 10,082 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Pelham Manor Itinéraire The Bronx Pelham Manor 5,486 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Mount Vernon Itinéraire The Bronx Mount Vernon 67,292 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Pelham Itinéraire The Bronx Pelham 6,910 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Yonkers Itinéraire The Bronx Yonkers 195,976 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx New Rochelle Itinéraire The Bronx New Rochelle 77,062 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Bronxville Itinéraire The Bronx Bronxville 6,323 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Manhattan Itinéraire The Bronx Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Kings Point Itinéraire The Bronx Kings Point 5,005 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Tuckahoe Itinéraire The Bronx Tuckahoe 6,486 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Saddle Rock Itinéraire The Bronx Saddle Rock 830 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Harbor Hills Itinéraire The Bronx Harbor Hills 575 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx East Atlantic Beach Itinéraire The Bronx East Atlantic Beach 2,049 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Saddle Rock Estates Itinéraire The Bronx Saddle Rock Estates 466 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Sands Point Itinéraire The Bronx Sands Point 2,675 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Manorhaven Itinéraire The Bronx Manorhaven 6,556 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Great Neck Itinéraire The Bronx Great Neck 9,989 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Great Neck Estates Itinéraire The Bronx Great Neck Estates 2,761 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Larchmont Itinéraire The Bronx Larchmont 5,864 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Great Neck Gardens Itinéraire The Bronx Great Neck Gardens 1,186 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Kensington Itinéraire The Bronx Kensington 1,161 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Great Neck Plaza Itinéraire The Bronx Great Neck Plaza 6,707 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Port Washington North Itinéraire The Bronx Port Washington North 3,154 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Russell Gardens Itinéraire The Bronx Russell Gardens 945 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Port Washington Itinéraire The Bronx Port Washington 15,846 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Baxter Estates Itinéraire The Bronx Baxter Estates 999 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Plandome Itinéraire The Bronx Plandome 1,349 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx University Gardens Itinéraire The Bronx University Gardens 4,226 inhabitants
Distance The Bronx Plandome Heights Itinéraire The Bronx Plandome Heights 1,005 inhabitants

Alternate names : Borough of Bronx, Bronks, Bronx, The Bronx, Бронкс

Places close to The Bronx

PlaceDistance
Victorian Gardens Amusement Park 8 mi (13 km)
Pier 25 12 mi (19 km)
County Fairgrounds 137 mi (221 km)
Keskeskick (historical) 2 mi (3 km)
Pond Field (historical) 6 mi (10 km)
Strawberry Fields 8 mi (12 km)
Thousand Acre Tract (historical) 8 mi (13 km)
Ihpetonga (historical) 13 mi (20 km)
Nellie's Lawn 14 mi (22 km)
Long Meadow 14 mi (23 km)
Nethermead 14 mi (23 km)
Gateway National Recreation Area 15 mi (24 km)
The Meadows 21 mi (33 km)
Cohansey 27 mi (43 km)
Opcathontyche (historical) 28 mi (45 km)
Nonowatuck (historical) 45 mi (72 km)
Pauquaconsuk (historical) 54 mi (87 km)
The Hell 70 mi (113 km)
Atkarkaten 75 mi (121 km)
Southhampton 77 mi (124 km)
Ashintully Gardens 101 mi (162 km)
The Triangle 136 mi (218 km)
Bathgate Industrial Park 2 mi (3 km)
College Point Industrial Park 6 mi (9 km)
Hempstead Harbor Industrial Park 11 mi (18 km)
Rockaway Industrial Park 18 mi (29 km)
Terminal Industrial Park 19 mi (30 km)
Hicksville Industrial Park 20 mi (32 km)
Crossways Industrial Park 20 mi (32 km)
Central Westchester Business Park 23 mi (37 km)

Alternate names : Borough of Bronx, Bronks, Bronx, The Bronx, Бронкс

Airports near Bronx

AirportsCitiesDistances
La Guardia AirportNew York8 km
Teterboro AirportTeterboro16 km
John F Kennedy International AirportNew York25 km
Westchester County AirportWhite Plains28 km
Newark Liberty International AirportNewark31 km

Hotels around The Bronx

Bronx Garden Guest House

Adresse :
Bronx Garden Guest House
2023 Haviland Avenue
NY 10472 Bronx (New York)
Bronx Garden Guest House is situated in Bronx, 13 km from New York. Free private parking is available on site. Certain units have a seating area for your convenience. All rooms are fitted with a private bathroom fitted with a shower. Localised 2.38 km from The Bronx center.
Reservation