Distances between Bensonhurst (New York) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Bensonhurst (New York) and other cities
›› ››

Bensonhurst

Bensonhurst is located in the state of New York. Bensonhurst population is about 60,000 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of New York.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bensonhurst to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bensonhurst and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Bensonhurst from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Bensonhurst
State :
New York
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
60,000
Average altitude :
8 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Bensonhurst New York City Roadmap Bensonhurst New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Los Angeles Roadmap Bensonhurst Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Chicago Roadmap Bensonhurst Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Brooklyn Roadmap Bensonhurst Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Borough of Queens Roadmap Bensonhurst Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Houston Roadmap Bensonhurst Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Philadelphia Roadmap Bensonhurst Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Manhattan Roadmap Bensonhurst Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Phoenix Roadmap Bensonhurst Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst The Bronx Roadmap Bensonhurst The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst San Antonio Roadmap Bensonhurst San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst San Diego Roadmap Bensonhurst San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Dallas Roadmap Bensonhurst Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst San Jose Roadmap Bensonhurst San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Indianapolis Roadmap Bensonhurst Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Jacksonville Roadmap Bensonhurst Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst San Francisco Roadmap Bensonhurst San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Austin Roadmap Bensonhurst Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Columbus Roadmap Bensonhurst Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Fort Worth Roadmap Bensonhurst Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Charlotte Roadmap Bensonhurst Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Detroit Roadmap Bensonhurst Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst El Paso Roadmap Bensonhurst El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Memphis Roadmap Bensonhurst Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Baltimore Roadmap Bensonhurst Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Boston Roadmap Bensonhurst Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Seattle Roadmap Bensonhurst Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Washington, D.C. Roadmap Bensonhurst Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Denver Roadmap Bensonhurst Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Milwaukee Roadmap Bensonhurst Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Bensonhurst

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Bensonhurst Coney Island Roadmap Bensonhurst Coney Island 60,000 inhabitants
Distance Bensonhurst Brooklyn Roadmap Bensonhurst Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants

Alternate names : Bensonkherst, Bensonkhjorst, Бенсонхерст, Бенсонхёрст

Places close to Bensonhurst

PlaceDistance
Community Mayors' Offices 2 mi (4 km)

Alternate names : Bensonkherst, Bensonkhjorst, Бенсонхерст, Бенсонхёрст

Airports near Bensonhurst

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newark Liberty International AirportNewark18 km
John F Kennedy International AirportNew York19 km
La Guardia AirportNew York22 km
Teterboro AirportTeterboro28 km
Morristown Municipal AirportMorristown42 km

Hotels around Bensonhurst

Brighton Beach Guesthouse

Adresse :
Brighton Beach Guesthouse
2848 Brighton 4th Street
NY 11235 Brooklyn (New York)
Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Brighton Beach Guesthouse offers accommodation in Brooklyn. You will find a coffee machine in the room. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Localised 3.57 km from Bensonhurst center.
Reservation