Distances between Saint Paul (Minnesota) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Saint Paul (Minnesota) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Saint Paul

Saint Paul is located in the state of Minnesota. Saint Paul population is about 285,068 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Minnesota.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Saint Paul to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Saint Paul and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Saint Paul from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Saint Paul
State :
Minnesota
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
285,068
Average altitude :
242 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Saint Paul

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Saint Paul Maplewood Itinéraire Saint Paul Maplewood 38,018 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Falcon Heights Itinéraire Saint Paul Falcon Heights 5,321 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Roseville Itinéraire Saint Paul Roseville 33,660 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Little Canada Itinéraire Saint Paul Little Canada 9,773 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Lauderdale Itinéraire Saint Paul Lauderdale 2,379 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul North Saint Paul Itinéraire Saint Paul North Saint Paul 11,460 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Vadnais Heights Itinéraire Saint Paul Vadnais Heights 12,302 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Arden Hills Itinéraire Saint Paul Arden Hills 9,552 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Gem Lake Itinéraire Saint Paul Gem Lake 393 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Shoreview Itinéraire Saint Paul Shoreview 25,043 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul New Brighton Itinéraire Saint Paul New Brighton 21,456 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul White Bear Lake Itinéraire Saint Paul White Bear Lake 23,797 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul North Oaks Itinéraire Saint Paul North Oaks 4,469 inhabitants
Distance Saint Paul Mounds View Itinéraire Saint Paul Mounds View 12,155 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Sent-Pol, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, sant bawl mynyswta, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Горад Сент-Пол, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول، مينيسوتا, سینت‌پال, سینٹ پال, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴

Places close to Saint Paul

PlaceDistance
Rice Park 0 mi (0 km)
Smith Park 0 mi (1 km)
Irvine Park 1 mi (1 km)
Prospect Terrace Park 1 mi (1 km)
Terrace Park 1 mi (1 km)
Alice Park 1 mi (2 km)
Valley Playground 1 mi (2 km)
Western Park 1 mi (2 km)
Baker Park 1 mi (2 km)
Swede Hollow Park 1 mi (2 km)
Scheffer Playground 1 mi (2 km)
Cherokee Heights Park 1 mi (2 km)
Martin Luther King Recreational Area 1 mi (2 km)
Central Village Park 1 mi (2 km)
Dayton's Bluff Recreational Area 1 mi (2 km)
Saint Clair Playground 2 mi (3 km)
Bluff Park 2 mi (3 km)
Lewis Park 2 mi (3 km)
Carty Park 2 mi (3 km)
Wilder Playground 2 mi (3 km)
Indian Mounds Park 2 mi (3 km)
Linwood Park 2 mi (3 km)
Palace Park 2 mi (3 km)
Skidmore Park 2 mi (3 km)
Front Playground 2 mi (4 km)
Margaret Recreational Area 2 mi (4 km)
Sylvan Recreational Area 2 mi (4 km)
Municipal Forest 2 mi (4 km)
Arlington Playground 2 mi (4 km)
Lockwood Playground 2 mi (4 km)

Alternate names : Gorad Sent-Pol, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, sant bawl mynyswta, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Горад Сент-Пол, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول، مينيسوتا, سینت‌پال, سینٹ پال, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴

Airports near Saint Paul

AirportsCitiesDistances
St Paul Downtown Holman FieldSt Paul3 km
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain AirportMinneapolis12 km
New Richmond Regional AirportNew Richmond49 km
St Cloud Regional AirportSt Cloud101 km
Rochester International AirportRochester125 km

Hotels around Saint Paul

InterContinental St. Paul Riverfront

Adresse :
InterContinental St. Paul Riverfront
11 East Kellogg Boulevard
MN 55101 St. Paul (Minnesota)
Located in St. Paul city centre, this hotel is 20 minutes’ drive from the Mall of America and Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. It features 2 on-site restaurants and free WiFi. Localised 0.06 km from Saint Paul center.
Reservation

The Saint Paul Hotel

Adresse :
The Saint Paul Hotel
350 Market Street
MN 55102 Saint Paul (Minnesota)
This hotel historic, 1910 hotel has been serving the Twin City area for generations and overlooks Rice Park. The charm extends to the guest rooms, which offer plush bedding and a mini bar. Localised 0.21 km from Saint Paul center.
Reservation