Distances between Fort Wayne (Indiana) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Fort Wayne (Indiana) and other cities
›› ››

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne is located in the state of Indiana. Fort Wayne population is about 253,691 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Indiana.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Fort Wayne to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Fort Wayne and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Fort Wayne from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Fort Wayne
State :
Indiana
Time zone :
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
Population :
253,691
Average altitude :
250 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Fort Wayne New York City Roadmap Fort Wayne New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Los Angeles Roadmap Fort Wayne Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Chicago Roadmap Fort Wayne Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Brooklyn Roadmap Fort Wayne Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Borough of Queens Roadmap Fort Wayne Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Houston Roadmap Fort Wayne Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Philadelphia Roadmap Fort Wayne Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Manhattan Roadmap Fort Wayne Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Phoenix Roadmap Fort Wayne Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne The Bronx Roadmap Fort Wayne The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne San Antonio Roadmap Fort Wayne San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne San Diego Roadmap Fort Wayne San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Dallas Roadmap Fort Wayne Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne San Jose Roadmap Fort Wayne San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Indianapolis Roadmap Fort Wayne Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Jacksonville Roadmap Fort Wayne Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne San Francisco Roadmap Fort Wayne San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Austin Roadmap Fort Wayne Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Columbus Roadmap Fort Wayne Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Fort Worth Roadmap Fort Wayne Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Charlotte Roadmap Fort Wayne Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Detroit Roadmap Fort Wayne Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne El Paso Roadmap Fort Wayne El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Memphis Roadmap Fort Wayne Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Baltimore Roadmap Fort Wayne Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Boston Roadmap Fort Wayne Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Seattle Roadmap Fort Wayne Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Washington, D.C. Roadmap Fort Wayne Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Denver Roadmap Fort Wayne Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Milwaukee Roadmap Fort Wayne Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Fort Wayne

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Fort Wayne Huntertown Roadmap Fort Wayne Huntertown 4,810 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne New Haven Roadmap Fort Wayne New Haven 14,794 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Leo-Cedarville Roadmap Fort Wayne Leo-Cedarville 3,603 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Grabill Roadmap Fort Wayne Grabill 1,053 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Harlan Roadmap Fort Wayne Harlan 1,634 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Woodburn Roadmap Fort Wayne Woodburn 1,520 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Hoagland Roadmap Fort Wayne Hoagland 821 inhabitants
Distance Fort Wayne Monroeville Roadmap Fort Wayne Monroeville 1,235 inhabitants

Alternate names : Arx Vainensis, FWA, Fort Gouein, Fort Uejn, Fort Veinas, Fort Vejn, Fort Veyn, Fort Wayne, Fort-Uehjn, Fort-Vejn, fotou~ein, fwrt wyn ayndyana, phorta vena, poteuwein, wei en bao, Φορτ Γουέιν, Форт Вејн, Форт Уейн, Форт-Вейн, Форт-Уэйн, فورت وین، ایندیانا, फोर्ट वेन, フォートウェイン, 韋恩堡, 포트웨인

Places close to Fort Wayne

PlaceDistance
Memorial Stadium (historical) 1 mi (2 km)
Johnny Appleseed Memorial Park 1 mi (2 km)
Shoaff Park 2 mi (3 km)
Vesey Park 2 mi (3 km)
Lions Park 2 mi (3 km)
Franke Park 2 mi (4 km)
Bob Arnold Northside Park 2 mi (4 km)
Lawton Park 3 mi (5 km)
Hamilton Park 3 mi (5 km)
Sherman Park 4 mi (6 km)
Hanna Park 4 mi (6 km)
McCulloch Park 4 mi (7 km)
Swinney Park 4 mi (7 km)
Reservoir Park 5 mi (8 km)
Rockhill Park 5 mi (8 km)
Williams Park 5 mi (8 km)
Weisser Park 5 mi (8 km)
Packard Park 5 mi (9 km)
McMillen Park 6 mi (9 km)
Psi Ote Park 6 mi (10 km)
Foster Park 6 mi (10 km)
Lafayette Park 6 mi (10 km)
Kettler Park 7 mi (11 km)
Greenlawn Memorial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Camp McMillan 8 mi (12 km)
Waynedale Memorial Park 8 mi (13 km)
Bobilya Park 18 mi (29 km)
Northwood Plaza 3 mi (6 km)
Maplewood Plaza 4 mi (6 km)
New Haven Conservation Club 8 mi (14 km)

Alternate names : Arx Vainensis, FWA, Fort Gouein, Fort Uejn, Fort Veinas, Fort Vejn, Fort Veyn, Fort Wayne, Fort-Uehjn, Fort-Vejn, fotou~ein, fwrt wyn ayndyana, phorta vena, poteuwein, wei en bao, Φορτ Γουέιν, Форт Вејн, Форт Уейн, Форт-Вейн, Форт-Уэйн, فورت وین، ایندیانا, फोर्ट वेन, フォートウェイン, 韋恩堡, 포트웨인

Airports near Fort Wayne

AirportsCitiesDistances
Fort Wayne International AirportFort Wayne18 km
Delaware County Johnson FieldMuncie101 km
Grissom Air Reserve BasePeru101 km
South Bend Regional AirportSouth Bend118 km
Toledo Express AirportToledo122 km

Hotels around Fort Wayne