Distances between Norfolk (Virginia) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Norfolk (Virginia) and other cities
›› ››

Norfolk

Norfolk is located in the state of Virginia. Norfolk population is about 242,803 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Virginia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Norfolk to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Norfolk and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Norfolk from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Norfolk
State :
Virginia
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
242,803
Average altitude :
15 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Norfolk New York City Roadmap Norfolk New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Los Angeles Roadmap Norfolk Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Chicago Roadmap Norfolk Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Brooklyn Roadmap Norfolk Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Borough of Queens Roadmap Norfolk Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Houston Roadmap Norfolk Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Philadelphia Roadmap Norfolk Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Manhattan Roadmap Norfolk Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Phoenix Roadmap Norfolk Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk The Bronx Roadmap Norfolk The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk San Antonio Roadmap Norfolk San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk San Diego Roadmap Norfolk San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Dallas Roadmap Norfolk Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk San Jose Roadmap Norfolk San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Indianapolis Roadmap Norfolk Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Jacksonville Roadmap Norfolk Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk San Francisco Roadmap Norfolk San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Austin Roadmap Norfolk Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Columbus Roadmap Norfolk Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Fort Worth Roadmap Norfolk Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Charlotte Roadmap Norfolk Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Detroit Roadmap Norfolk Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk El Paso Roadmap Norfolk El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Memphis Roadmap Norfolk Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Baltimore Roadmap Norfolk Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Boston Roadmap Norfolk Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Seattle Roadmap Norfolk Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Washington, D.C. Roadmap Norfolk Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Denver Roadmap Norfolk Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Milwaukee Roadmap Norfolk Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Norfolk

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Norfolk Portsmouth Roadmap Norfolk Portsmouth 95,535 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Chesapeake Roadmap Norfolk Chesapeake 222,209 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Portsmouth Heights Roadmap Norfolk Portsmouth Heights 99,049 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Newport News Roadmap Norfolk Newport News 180,719 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Hampton Roadmap Norfolk Hampton 137,436 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk East Hampton Roadmap Norfolk East Hampton 147,993 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Carrollton Roadmap Norfolk Carrollton 4,574 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Virginia Beach Roadmap Norfolk Virginia Beach 437,994 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Benns Church Roadmap Norfolk Benns Church 872 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Suffolk Roadmap Norfolk Suffolk 84,585 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk South Suffolk Roadmap Norfolk South Suffolk 80,690 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Poquoson Roadmap Norfolk Poquoson 12,150 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk York Haven Anchorage Roadmap Norfolk York Haven Anchorage 226 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Smithfield Roadmap Norfolk Smithfield 8,089 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Windsor Roadmap Norfolk Windsor 2,626 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Rushmere Roadmap Norfolk Rushmere 1,018 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Yorktown Roadmap Norfolk Yorktown 195 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Gloucester Point Roadmap Norfolk Gloucester Point 9,402 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Carrsville Roadmap Norfolk Carrsville 359 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Cape Charles Roadmap Norfolk Cape Charles 1,009 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Ivor Roadmap Norfolk Ivor 339 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Cheriton Roadmap Norfolk Cheriton 487 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Scotland Roadmap Norfolk Scotland 203 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Surry Roadmap Norfolk Surry 244 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Franklin Roadmap Norfolk Franklin 8,582 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Williamsburg Roadmap Norfolk Williamsburg 14,068 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Dendron Roadmap Norfolk Dendron 272 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Sedley Roadmap Norfolk Sedley 470 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Eastville Roadmap Norfolk Eastville 305 inhabitants
Distance Norfolk Wakefield Roadmap Norfolk Wakefield 927 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Norfalk, Norfok, Norfolk, Norfolkas, Norfolko, ORF, nofoku, nopeog, nuo fu ke, nwrfwk wyrjynya, nwrfwlk fyrjynya, nwrpwq, Горад Норфалк, Норфок, Норфолк, נורפוק, نورفولك، فيرجينيا, نورفوک، ویرجینیا, ნორფოლკი, ノーフォーク, 諾福克, 노퍽

Places close to Norfolk

PlaceDistance