Distances between Plano (Texas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Plano (Texas) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Plano

Plano is located in the state of Texas. Plano population is about 259,841 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Plano to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Plano and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Plano from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Plano
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
259,841
Average altitude :
207 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Plano

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Plano Murphy Itinéraire Plano Murphy 17,708 inhabitants
Distance Plano Parker Itinéraire Plano Parker 3,811 inhabitants
Distance Plano Allen Itinéraire Plano Allen 84,246 inhabitants
Distance Plano Lucas Itinéraire Plano Lucas 5,166 inhabitants
Distance Plano Saint Paul Itinéraire Plano Saint Paul 1,066 inhabitants
Distance Plano Wylie Itinéraire Plano Wylie 41,427 inhabitants
Distance Plano Fairview Itinéraire Plano Fairview 7,248 inhabitants
Distance Plano Frisco Itinéraire Plano Frisco 116,989 inhabitants
Distance Plano Lowry Crossing Itinéraire Plano Lowry Crossing 1,711 inhabitants
Distance Plano McKinney Itinéraire Plano McKinney 131,117 inhabitants
Distance Plano New Hope Itinéraire Plano New Hope 614 inhabitants
Distance Plano Lavon Itinéraire Plano Lavon 2,219 inhabitants
Distance Plano Princeton Itinéraire Plano Princeton 6,807 inhabitants
Distance Plano Prosper Itinéraire Plano Prosper 9,423 inhabitants
Distance Plano Nevada Itinéraire Plano Nevada 822 inhabitants
Distance Plano Melissa Itinéraire Plano Melissa 4,695 inhabitants
Distance Plano Celina Itinéraire Plano Celina 6,028 inhabitants
Distance Plano Farmersville Itinéraire Plano Farmersville 3,301 inhabitants
Distance Plano Weston Itinéraire Plano Weston 563 inhabitants
Distance Plano Josephine Itinéraire Plano Josephine 812 inhabitants
Distance Plano Anna Itinéraire Plano Anna 8,249 inhabitants
Distance Plano Blue Ridge Itinéraire Plano Blue Ridge 822 inhabitants
Distance Plano Westminster Itinéraire Plano Westminster 861 inhabitants

Alternate names : Planas, Plano, Planom, Plejno, Plejnou, blanw, peulleino, planw, plenea, pleno, plynw, pu lai nuo, pureino, Плано, Планом, Плейно, Плейноу, Плејно, بلانو, پلانو, پلینو, प्लेनो, പ്ലേനോ, プレイノ, 普莱诺, 플레이노

Places close to Plano

PlaceDistance
Haggard Park 0 mi (0 km)
Library Fields Park 1 mi (1 km)
Harrington Park 1 mi (1 km)
Willow Creek Park 1 mi (2 km)
Outpost Park 1 mi (2 km)
A R Schell Park 1 mi (2 km)
Overland Trail Park 1 mi (2 km)
Big Lake Park 2 mi (3 km)
Shoshoni Park 2 mi (3 km)
Shawnee Park 2 mi (3 km)
Heritage Park 2 mi (3 km)
Foxboro Park 2 mi (3 km)
Patriot Park 2 mi (4 km)
Bob Woodruff Park 2 mi (4 km)
Oak Grove Park 2 mi (4 km)
Custer Park 2 mi (4 km)
Prairie Creek Park 2 mi (4 km)
Crowley Park 3 mi (4 km)
Liberty Park 3 mi (4 km)
Longhorn Park 3 mi (4 km)
Caddo Park 3 mi (5 km)
John Clark Field 3 mi (5 km)
Evans Park 3 mi (5 km)
Enfield Park 3 mi (5 km)
Horseshoe Park 3 mi (5 km)
Pioneer Park 4 mi (6 km)
Dallas Soccer Complex - University of Texas 4 mi (6 km)
Dallas Activities Center - University of Texas 4 mi (6 km)
Cheyenne Park 4 mi (6 km)
Buckhorn Park 4 mi (6 km)

Alternate names : Planas, Plano, Planom, Plejno, Plejnou, blanw, peulleino, planw, plenea, pleno, plynw, pu lai nuo, pureino, Плано, Планом, Плейно, Плейноу, Плејно, بلانو, پلانو, پلینو, प्लेनो, പ്ലേനോ, プレイノ, 普莱诺, 플레이노

Airports near Plano

AirportsCitiesDistances
Dallas Love FieldDallas24 km
Dallas Fort Worth International AirportDallas-Fort Worth35 km
Fort Worth Alliance AirportFort Worth58 km
Fort Worth Meacham International AirportFort Worth66 km
NAS Fort Worth JRB/Carswell FieldFort Worth75 km

Hotels around Plano

Renaissance Dallas Richardson Hotel

Adresse :
Renaissance Dallas Richardson Hotel
900 East Lookout Drive
TX 75082 Richardson (Texas)
This hotel is located in Richardson, next to the Charles W. Eisemann Performing Arts Center. It has an indoor pool, and offers spacious rooms with LCD TV with cable channels. Localised 3.95 km from Plano center.
Reservation