Distances between Laredo (Texas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Laredo (Texas) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Laredo

Laredo is located in the state of Texas. Laredo population is about 236,091 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Laredo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Laredo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Laredo from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Laredo
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
236,091
Average altitude :
132 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Laredo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Laredo Larga Vista Itinéraire Laredo Larga Vista 814 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Los Altos Colonia Itinéraire Laredo Los Altos Colonia 140 inhabitants
Distance Laredo San Carlos Number 1 Colonia Itinéraire Laredo San Carlos Number 1 Colonia 316 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Laredo Ranchettes Itinéraire Laredo Laredo Ranchettes 22 inhabitants
Distance Laredo La Presa Itinéraire Laredo La Presa 319 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Rio Bravo Itinéraire Laredo Rio Bravo 4,794 inhabitants
Distance Laredo El Cenizo Itinéraire Laredo El Cenizo 3,273 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Pueblo Nuevo Colonia Itinéraire Laredo Pueblo Nuevo Colonia 521 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Ranchos Penitas West Colonia Itinéraire Laredo Ranchos Penitas West Colonia 573 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Ranchos Penitas West Itinéraire Laredo Ranchos Penitas West 573 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Botines Itinéraire Laredo Botines 117 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Sunset Acres Colonia Itinéraire Laredo Sunset Acres Colonia 23 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Four Points Colonia Itinéraire Laredo Four Points Colonia 18 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Ranchitos Las Lomas Itinéraire Laredo Ranchitos Las Lomas 266 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Aguilares Itinéraire Laredo Aguilares 21 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Cactus Itinéraire Laredo Cactus 2,722 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Mirando City Itinéraire Laredo Mirando City 375 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Oilton Itinéraire Laredo Oilton 353 inhabitants
Distance Laredo Bruni Itinéraire Laredo Bruni 379 inhabitants

Alternate names : LRD, Laredo, Laredum, la lei duo, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاریدو، تگزاس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도

Places close to Laredo

PlaceDistance
Mirando City Oil Field 32 mi (52 km)
Killam Oil Field 33 mi (54 km)
Glen Oil Field 37 mi (60 km)
Quien Sabe Oil Field 40 mi (64 km)
West Cole Oil Field 41 mi (65 km)
Tal Vez Oil Field 41 mi (66 km)
Cole Oil Field 43 mi (69 km)
O'Hern Oil Field 44 mi (71 km)
Saint Joseph Oil Field 45 mi (73 km)
Lopez Oil Field 45 mi (73 km)
Biel Oil Field 46 mi (74 km)
Shirley Field 1 mi (1 km)
Casa Blanca County Park 6 mi (9 km)
Laredo Entertainment Center 7 mi (11 km)
Krueger Field 7 mi (12 km)
Fort McIntosh 1 mi (2 km)
Derby Downs 5 mi (8 km)
Dairy Crossing 6 mi (9 km)
Killam Ranch 6 mi (10 km)
La Bota Ranch 8 mi (13 km)
Orvil Windmill 9 mi (14 km)
Lake Pasture Windmill 9 mi (15 km)
La Coma Windmill 10 mi (16 km)
Tiendas Windmill 12 mi (19 km)
Old Ranch Windmill 12 mi (20 km)
San Ygnacio Ranch 13 mi (20 km)
Huisache Windmill 13 mi (21 km)
Tasal Windmill 13 mi (21 km)
Cibolo Ranch 14 mi (22 km)
Mocho Windmill 14 mi (22 km)

Alternate names : LRD, Laredo, Laredum, la lei duo, larydw tgzas, leoleido, raredo, Ларедо, לארדו, لاریدو، تگزاس, لریڈو, ラレド, 拉雷多, 러레이도

Airports near Laredo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Laredo International AirportLaredo6 km
Alice International AirportAlice148 km
Kingsville Naval Air StationKingsville168 km
Mc Allen Miller International AirportMc Allen194 km
Corpus Christi International AirportCorpus Christi200 km

Hotels around Laredo

La Posada Hotel

Adresse :
La Posada Hotel
1000 Zaragoza Street
TX 78040 Laredo (Texas)
Built in 1916, this historic boutique hotel features Spanish-influenced décor and colonial architecture. This Laredo, Texas hotel offers 2 restaurants and a garden courtyard with an outdoor pool. Localised 0.50 km from Laredo center.
Reservation

Super 8 Laredo

Adresse :
Super 8 Laredo
2620 Santa Ursula Avenue
TX 78040 Laredo (Texas)
Free Wi-Fi and an outdoor swimming pool are featured at this Laredo motel. It is conveniently located just off Interstate 35. A flat-screen cable TV is provided in each room at the Super 8 Laredo. Localised 1.93 km from Laredo center.
Reservation