Distances between Dallas (Texas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Dallas (Texas) and other cities
›› ››

Dallas

Dallas is located in the state of Texas. Dallas population is about 1,197,816 inhabitants and it represents 0.39% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Dallas to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Dallas and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Dallas from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Dallas
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
1,197,816
Average altitude :
139 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Dallas New York City Roadmap Dallas New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Los Angeles Roadmap Dallas Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Chicago Roadmap Dallas Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Brooklyn Roadmap Dallas Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Borough of Queens Roadmap Dallas Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Houston Roadmap Dallas Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Philadelphia Roadmap Dallas Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Manhattan Roadmap Dallas Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Phoenix Roadmap Dallas Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Dallas The Bronx Roadmap Dallas The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Dallas San Antonio Roadmap Dallas San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Dallas San Diego Roadmap Dallas San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Dallas San Jose Roadmap Dallas San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Indianapolis Roadmap Dallas Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Jacksonville Roadmap Dallas Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Dallas San Francisco Roadmap Dallas San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Austin Roadmap Dallas Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Columbus Roadmap Dallas Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Fort Worth Roadmap Dallas Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Charlotte Roadmap Dallas Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Detroit Roadmap Dallas Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Dallas El Paso Roadmap Dallas El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Memphis Roadmap Dallas Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Baltimore Roadmap Dallas Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Boston Roadmap Dallas Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Seattle Roadmap Dallas Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Washington, D.C. Roadmap Dallas Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Denver Roadmap Dallas Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Milwaukee Roadmap Dallas Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Portland Roadmap Dallas Portland 583,776 inhabitants

Cities next to Dallas

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Dallas Highland Park Roadmap Dallas Highland Park 8,564 inhabitants
Distance Dallas University Park Roadmap Dallas University Park 23,068 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Cockrell Hill Roadmap Dallas Cockrell Hill 4,193 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Irving Roadmap Dallas Irving 216,290 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Hutchins Roadmap Dallas Hutchins 5,338 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Duncanville Roadmap Dallas Duncanville 38,524 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Farmers Branch Roadmap Dallas Farmers Branch 28,616 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Balch Springs Roadmap Dallas Balch Springs 23,728 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Grand Prairie Roadmap Dallas Grand Prairie 175,396 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Mesquite Roadmap Dallas Mesquite 139,824 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Richardson Roadmap Dallas Richardson 99,223 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Addison Roadmap Dallas Addison 13,056 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Carrollton Roadmap Dallas Carrollton 119,097 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Garland Roadmap Dallas Garland 226,876 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Lancaster Roadmap Dallas Lancaster 36,361 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Shamrock Roadmap Dallas Shamrock 1,727 inhabitants
Distance Dallas DeSoto Roadmap Dallas DeSoto 49,047 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Sunnyvale Roadmap Dallas Sunnyvale 5,130 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Wilmer Roadmap Dallas Wilmer 3,682 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Cedar Hill Roadmap Dallas Cedar Hill 45,028 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Rowlett Roadmap Dallas Rowlett 56,199 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Glenn Heights Roadmap Dallas Glenn Heights 11,278 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Coppell Roadmap Dallas Coppell 38,659 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Pleasant Valley Roadmap Dallas Pleasant Valley 380 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Sachse Roadmap Dallas Sachse 20,329 inhabitants
Distance Dallas Seagoville Roadmap Dallas Seagoville 14,835 inhabitants

Alternate names : DFW, Dalas, Dalasa, Dalasas, Dallas, Dallasium, Gorad Dalas, Ntalas, da la si, daelleoseu, dailasa, dalas, dalas tksas, dalasa, dalasi, dallas, darasu, delasa, talas, Ντάλας, Горад Далас, Далас, Даллас, Դալաս, דאלאס, دالاس, دالاس، تكساس, داللاس, داڵاس, ڈیلاس, डॅलस, डैलस, ডালাস, ਡਾਲਸ, டாலஸ், డల్లాస్, ഡാളസ്, แดลลัส, ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့, დალასი, ダラス, 達拉斯, 댈러스

Places close to Dallas

PlaceDistance