Distances between Winston-Salem (North Carolina) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Winston-Salem (North Carolina) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Winston-Salem

Winston-Salem is located in the state of North Carolina. Winston-Salem population is about 229,617 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of North Carolina.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Winston-Salem to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Winston-Salem and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Winston-Salem from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Winston-Salem
State :
North Carolina
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
229,617
Average altitude :
283 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Winston-Salem

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Winston-Salem Walkertown Itinéraire Winston-Salem Walkertown 4,675 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Bethania Itinéraire Winston-Salem Bethania 328 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Clemmons Itinéraire Winston-Salem Clemmons 18,627 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Kernersville Itinéraire Winston-Salem Kernersville 23,123 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Lewisville Itinéraire Winston-Salem Lewisville 12,639 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Rural Hall Itinéraire Winston-Salem Rural Hall 2,937 inhabitants
Distance Winston-Salem Tobaccoville Itinéraire Winston-Salem Tobaccoville 2,441 inhabitants

Alternate names : Uinston-Sejlem, Uinstun-Sejlum, Vinston-Salem, Vinston-Sejlem, Vinstonas-Seilemas, Winston Salem, Winston-Salem, wen si dun-sai lei mu, winseuteonseilleom, wynstwn-salm karwlayna alshmalyt, wynstwn-sylm, Винстон-Салем, Винстон-Сейлем, Винстон-Сејлем, Уинстон-Сейлем, Уинстън-Сейлъм, وينستون-سالم، كارولاينا الشمالية, وینستون-سیلم, ウィンストン・セーラム, 温斯顿-塞勒姆, 윈스턴세일럼

Places close to Winston-Salem

PlaceDistance
Stratford Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Hanes Park 1 mi (2 km)
Central Park 1 mi (2 km)
Central Park Pool 1 mi (2 km)
Happy Hill Park 1 mi (2 km)
Kimberly Park 1 mi (2 km)
Skyland Park 1 mi (2 km)
Civitan Park 1 mi (2 km)
Blum Park 1 mi (2 km)
Fourteenth Street Park 2 mi (3 km)
Washington Park 2 mi (3 km)
Memorial Coliseum 2 mi (3 km)
Piedmont Park 2 mi (3 km)
BB&T Field 2 mi (4 km)
Reynolds Park 2 mi (4 km)
Miller Park 2 mi (4 km)
Forest Park 2 mi (4 km)
Sprague Street Park 3 mi (5 km)
Bolton Park 3 mi (5 km)
Parkland Park 3 mi (5 km)
Polo Park and Recreation Center 4 mi (6 km)
Mineral Springs Park 4 mi (7 km)
Historic Bethabara Park 5 mi (8 km)
Pine Brook Golf and Country Club 6 mi (9 km)
Hobby Park 6 mi (9 km)
Tanglewood Park 11 mi (18 km)
All-American Rose Selections Garden 11 mi (18 km)
Tanglewood Park 12 mi (19 km)
Old Salem Museums and Gardens 1 mi (1 km)
East Winston Center 1 mi (1 km)

Alternate names : Uinston-Sejlem, Uinstun-Sejlum, Vinston-Salem, Vinston-Sejlem, Vinstonas-Seilemas, Winston Salem, Winston-Salem, wen si dun-sai lei mu, winseuteonseilleom, wynstwn-salm karwlayna alshmalyt, wynstwn-sylm, Винстон-Салем, Винстон-Сейлем, Винстон-Сејлем, Уинстон-Сейлем, Уинстън-Сейлъм, وينستون-سالم، كارولاينا الشمالية, وینستون-سیلم, ウィンストン・セーラム, 温斯顿-塞勒姆, 윈스턴세일럼

Airports near Winston-Salem

AirportsCitiesDistances
Smith Reynolds AirportWinston Salem4 km
Piedmont Triad International AirportGreensboro28 km
Danville Regional AirportDanville97 km
Hickory Regional AirportHickory111 km
Charlotte Douglas International AirportCharlotte117 km

Hotels around Winston-Salem