Distances between Harrisburg (North Carolina) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Harrisburg (North Carolina) and other cities
›› ››

Harrisburg

Harrisburg is located in the state of North Carolina. Harrisburg population is about 11,526 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of North Carolina.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Harrisburg to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Harrisburg and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Harrisburg from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Harrisburg
State :
North Carolina
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
11,526
Average altitude :
197 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Harrisburg New York City Roadmap Harrisburg New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Los Angeles Roadmap Harrisburg Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Chicago Roadmap Harrisburg Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Brooklyn Roadmap Harrisburg Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Borough of Queens Roadmap Harrisburg Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Houston Roadmap Harrisburg Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Philadelphia Roadmap Harrisburg Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Manhattan Roadmap Harrisburg Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Phoenix Roadmap Harrisburg Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg The Bronx Roadmap Harrisburg The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg San Antonio Roadmap Harrisburg San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg San Diego Roadmap Harrisburg San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Dallas Roadmap Harrisburg Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg San Jose Roadmap Harrisburg San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Indianapolis Roadmap Harrisburg Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Jacksonville Roadmap Harrisburg Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg San Francisco Roadmap Harrisburg San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Austin Roadmap Harrisburg Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Columbus Roadmap Harrisburg Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Fort Worth Roadmap Harrisburg Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Charlotte Roadmap Harrisburg Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Detroit Roadmap Harrisburg Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg El Paso Roadmap Harrisburg El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Memphis Roadmap Harrisburg Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Baltimore Roadmap Harrisburg Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Boston Roadmap Harrisburg Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Seattle Roadmap Harrisburg Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Washington, D.C. Roadmap Harrisburg Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Denver Roadmap Harrisburg Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Milwaukee Roadmap Harrisburg Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Harrisburg

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Harrisburg Concord Roadmap Harrisburg Concord 79,066 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Midland Roadmap Harrisburg Midland 3,073 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Kannapolis Roadmap Harrisburg Kannapolis 42,625 inhabitants
Distance Harrisburg Mount Pleasant Roadmap Harrisburg Mount Pleasant 1,652 inhabitants

Alternate names : Garrisberg, Гаррисберг

Places close to Harrisburg

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Garrisberg, Гаррисберг

Airports near Harrisburg

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charlotte Douglas International AirportCharlotte29 km
Hickory Regional AirportHickory81 km
Smith Reynolds AirportWinston Salem98 km
Piedmont Triad International AirportGreensboro108 km
Greenville Spartanburg International AirportGreenville150 km

Hotels around Harrisburg