Distances between Lee's Summit (Missouri) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Lee's Summit (Missouri) and other cities
›› ››

Lee's Summit

Lee's Summit is located in the state of Missouri. Lee's Summit population is about 91,364 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of Missouri.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lee's Summit to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lee's Summit and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Lee's Summit from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Lee's Summit
State :
Missouri
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
91,364
Average altitude :
323 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lee's Summit New York City Roadmap Lee's Summit New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Los Angeles Roadmap Lee's Summit Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Chicago Roadmap Lee's Summit Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Brooklyn Roadmap Lee's Summit Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Borough of Queens Roadmap Lee's Summit Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Houston Roadmap Lee's Summit Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Philadelphia Roadmap Lee's Summit Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Manhattan Roadmap Lee's Summit Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Phoenix Roadmap Lee's Summit Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit The Bronx Roadmap Lee's Summit The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit San Antonio Roadmap Lee's Summit San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit San Diego Roadmap Lee's Summit San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Dallas Roadmap Lee's Summit Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit San Jose Roadmap Lee's Summit San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Indianapolis Roadmap Lee's Summit Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Jacksonville Roadmap Lee's Summit Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit San Francisco Roadmap Lee's Summit San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Austin Roadmap Lee's Summit Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Columbus Roadmap Lee's Summit Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Fort Worth Roadmap Lee's Summit Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Charlotte Roadmap Lee's Summit Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Detroit Roadmap Lee's Summit Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit El Paso Roadmap Lee's Summit El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Memphis Roadmap Lee's Summit Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Baltimore Roadmap Lee's Summit Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Boston Roadmap Lee's Summit Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Seattle Roadmap Lee's Summit Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Washington, D.C. Roadmap Lee's Summit Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Denver Roadmap Lee's Summit Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Milwaukee Roadmap Lee's Summit Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Lee's Summit

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lee's Summit Greenwood Roadmap Lee's Summit Greenwood 5,221 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Lake Lotawana Roadmap Lee's Summit Lake Lotawana 1,939 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Raytown Roadmap Lee's Summit Raytown 29,526 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Grandview Roadmap Lee's Summit Grandview 24,475 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Blue Springs Roadmap Lee's Summit Blue Springs 52,575 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Lone Jack Roadmap Lee's Summit Lone Jack 1,050 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Grain Valley Roadmap Lee's Summit Grain Valley 12,854 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Independence Roadmap Lee's Summit Independence 116,830 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit East Independence Roadmap Lee's Summit East Independence 110,675 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Sugar Creek Roadmap Lee's Summit Sugar Creek 3,345 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Oak Grove Roadmap Lee's Summit Oak Grove 7,795 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Kansas City Roadmap Lee's Summit Kansas City 459,787 inhabitants
Distance Lee's Summit Buckner Roadmap Lee's Summit Buckner 3,076 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lee's Summit, Lee’s Summit, Lis Samit, Lis Sammit, lyz samyt myzwry, Лис Самит, Лис Саммит, ليز ساميت، ميزوري, リーズ・サミット

Places close to Lee's Summit

PlaceDistance
InterContinental Kansas City at the Plaza 14 mi (23 km)

Alternate names : Lee's Summit, Lee’s Summit, Lis Samit, Lis Sammit, lyz samyt myzwry, Лис Самит, Лис Саммит, ليز ساميت، ميزوري, リーズ・サミット

Airports near Lee's Summit

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City30 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City52 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster75 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph106 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka109 km

Hotels around Lee's Summit