Distances between Kansas City (Missouri) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Kansas City (Missouri) and other cities
›› ››

Kansas City

Kansas City is located in the state of Missouri. Kansas City population is about 459,787 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Missouri.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Kansas City to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Kansas City and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Kansas City from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Kansas City
State :
Missouri
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
459,787
Average altitude :
290 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Kansas City

-9°C
clear sky
  • Temperatures : -10/-8°C
  • Wind : 4.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1035 hPa
  • Air humidity : 78 %
  • Cloud cover : 1 %
  • Sunrise : 13 h 01
  • Sunset : 00 h 03
  • Daylight hours : 11 h 01

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Kansas City New York City Roadmap Kansas City New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Los Angeles Roadmap Kansas City Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Chicago Roadmap Kansas City Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Brooklyn Roadmap Kansas City Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Borough of Queens Roadmap Kansas City Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Houston Roadmap Kansas City Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Philadelphia Roadmap Kansas City Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Manhattan Roadmap Kansas City Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Phoenix Roadmap Kansas City Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City The Bronx Roadmap Kansas City The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City San Antonio Roadmap Kansas City San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City San Diego Roadmap Kansas City San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Dallas Roadmap Kansas City Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City San Jose Roadmap Kansas City San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Indianapolis Roadmap Kansas City Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Jacksonville Roadmap Kansas City Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City San Francisco Roadmap Kansas City San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Austin Roadmap Kansas City Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Columbus Roadmap Kansas City Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Fort Worth Roadmap Kansas City Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Charlotte Roadmap Kansas City Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Detroit Roadmap Kansas City Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City El Paso Roadmap Kansas City El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Memphis Roadmap Kansas City Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Baltimore Roadmap Kansas City Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Boston Roadmap Kansas City Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Seattle Roadmap Kansas City Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Washington, D.C. Roadmap Kansas City Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Denver Roadmap Kansas City Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Milwaukee Roadmap Kansas City Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Kansas City

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Kansas City Sugar Creek Roadmap Kansas City Sugar Creek 3,345 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Independence Roadmap Kansas City Independence 116,830 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Raytown Roadmap Kansas City Raytown 29,526 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City River Bend Roadmap Kansas City River Bend 10 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City East Independence Roadmap Kansas City East Independence 110,675 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Unity Village Roadmap Kansas City Unity Village 99 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Grandview Roadmap Kansas City Grandview 24,475 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Lake Tapawingo Roadmap Kansas City Lake Tapawingo 730 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Lee's Summit Roadmap Kansas City Lee's Summit 91,364 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Blue Springs Roadmap Kansas City Blue Springs 52,575 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Buckner Roadmap Kansas City Buckner 3,076 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Grain Valley Roadmap Kansas City Grain Valley 12,854 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Greenwood Roadmap Kansas City Greenwood 5,221 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Sibley Roadmap Kansas City Sibley 357 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Lake Lotawana Roadmap Kansas City Lake Lotawana 1,939 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Levasy Roadmap Kansas City Levasy 83 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Oak Grove Roadmap Kansas City Oak Grove 7,795 inhabitants
Distance Kansas City Lone Jack Roadmap Kansas City Lone Jack 1,050 inhabitants

Alternate names : Dinas Kansas, Ilu Kansas, Kansas City, Kansas City i Missouri, Kansas Lakanbalen, Kansas Sity, Kansasurbo, Kanzas Shehiri, Kanzas Siti, Kanzas Sitis, Kanzas-Sici, Kanzas-Siti, Kanzassitija, Lungsod ng Kansas, MKC, kaenjaseusiti, kan sa si cheng, kanzas syty myzwry, kanzas-siti, kanzasushiti, kencas nakaram, kensasa siti, qnzs syty, Ìlú Kansas, Κάνσας Σίτυ, Канзас Сити, Канзас-Сити, Канзас-Сіті, Канзас-Сіці, Կանզաս Սիթի, קנזס סיטי, كانزاس سيتي، ميزوري, کانزاس‌سیتی, कॅन्सस सिटी, கேன்சஸ் நகரம், แคนซัสซิตี, კანზას-სიტი, ქანზას-სითი, カンザスシティ, 堪薩斯城, 캔자스시티

Places close to Kansas City

PlaceDistance