Distances between Grandview (Missouri) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Grandview (Missouri) and other cities
›› ››

Grandview

Grandview is located in the state of Missouri. Grandview population is about 24,475 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of Missouri.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Grandview to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Grandview and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Grandview from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Grandview
State :
Missouri
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
24,475
Average altitude :
324 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Grandview New York City Roadmap Grandview New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Los Angeles Roadmap Grandview Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Chicago Roadmap Grandview Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Brooklyn Roadmap Grandview Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Borough of Queens Roadmap Grandview Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Houston Roadmap Grandview Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Philadelphia Roadmap Grandview Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Manhattan Roadmap Grandview Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Phoenix Roadmap Grandview Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Grandview The Bronx Roadmap Grandview The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Grandview San Antonio Roadmap Grandview San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Grandview San Diego Roadmap Grandview San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Dallas Roadmap Grandview Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Grandview San Jose Roadmap Grandview San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Indianapolis Roadmap Grandview Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Jacksonville Roadmap Grandview Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Grandview San Francisco Roadmap Grandview San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Austin Roadmap Grandview Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Columbus Roadmap Grandview Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Fort Worth Roadmap Grandview Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Charlotte Roadmap Grandview Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Detroit Roadmap Grandview Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Grandview El Paso Roadmap Grandview El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Memphis Roadmap Grandview Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Baltimore Roadmap Grandview Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Boston Roadmap Grandview Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Seattle Roadmap Grandview Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Washington, D.C. Roadmap Grandview Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Denver Roadmap Grandview Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Milwaukee Roadmap Grandview Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Grandview

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Grandview Lee's Summit Roadmap Grandview Lee's Summit 91,364 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Raytown Roadmap Grandview Raytown 29,526 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Greenwood Roadmap Grandview Greenwood 5,221 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Kansas City Roadmap Grandview Kansas City 459,787 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Independence Roadmap Grandview Independence 116,830 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Lake Lotawana Roadmap Grandview Lake Lotawana 1,939 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Sugar Creek Roadmap Grandview Sugar Creek 3,345 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Blue Springs Roadmap Grandview Blue Springs 52,575 inhabitants
Distance Grandview East Independence Roadmap Grandview East Independence 110,675 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Lone Jack Roadmap Grandview Lone Jack 1,050 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Grain Valley Roadmap Grandview Grain Valley 12,854 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Oak Grove Roadmap Grandview Oak Grove 7,795 inhabitants
Distance Grandview Buckner Roadmap Grandview Buckner 3,076 inhabitants

Alternate names : GVW, Grandview

Places close to Grandview

PlaceDistance
InterContinental Kansas City at the Plaza 11 mi (18 km)

Alternate names : GVW, Grandview

Airports near Grandview

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City27 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City48 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster87 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka96 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka98 km

Hotels around Grandview

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Kansas City - Grandview

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Kansas City - Grandview
12801 South 71 Highway
MO 64030 Grandview (Missouri)
Located just off Highway 71, this hotel is a 20-minute drive from downtown Kansas City. It serves breakfast every morning and features an indoor pool and a hot tub. Localised 1.10 km from Grandview center.
Reservation

Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Kansas City

Adresse :
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Kansas City
11801 Blue Ridge Boulevard
MO 64134 Kansas City (Missouri)
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Kansas City offers accommodation in Grandview. Each room is fitted with a TV with satellite channels. The rooms have a private bathroom equipped with a bath and bath or shower. Localised 2.83 km from Grandview center.
Reservation