Distances between Baton Rouge (Louisiana) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Baton Rouge (Louisiana) and other cities
›› ››

Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge is located in the state of Louisiana. Baton Rouge population is about 229,493 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Louisiana.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Baton Rouge to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Baton Rouge and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Baton Rouge from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Baton Rouge
State :
Louisiana
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
229,493
Average altitude :
20 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Baton Rouge New York City Roadmap Baton Rouge New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Los Angeles Roadmap Baton Rouge Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Chicago Roadmap Baton Rouge Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Brooklyn Roadmap Baton Rouge Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Borough of Queens Roadmap Baton Rouge Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Houston Roadmap Baton Rouge Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Philadelphia Roadmap Baton Rouge Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Manhattan Roadmap Baton Rouge Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Phoenix Roadmap Baton Rouge Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge The Bronx Roadmap Baton Rouge The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge San Antonio Roadmap Baton Rouge San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge San Diego Roadmap Baton Rouge San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Dallas Roadmap Baton Rouge Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge San Jose Roadmap Baton Rouge San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Indianapolis Roadmap Baton Rouge Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Jacksonville Roadmap Baton Rouge Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge San Francisco Roadmap Baton Rouge San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Austin Roadmap Baton Rouge Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Columbus Roadmap Baton Rouge Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Fort Worth Roadmap Baton Rouge Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Charlotte Roadmap Baton Rouge Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Detroit Roadmap Baton Rouge Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge El Paso Roadmap Baton Rouge El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Memphis Roadmap Baton Rouge Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Baltimore Roadmap Baton Rouge Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Boston Roadmap Baton Rouge Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Seattle Roadmap Baton Rouge Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Washington, D.C. Roadmap Baton Rouge Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Denver Roadmap Baton Rouge Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Milwaukee Roadmap Baton Rouge Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Baton Rouge

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Baton Rouge Merrydale Roadmap Baton Rouge Merrydale 9,772 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Inniswold Roadmap Baton Rouge Inniswold 6,180 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Brownsfield Roadmap Baton Rouge Brownsfield 5,401 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Greenwood Roadmap Baton Rouge Greenwood 2,508 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Gardere Roadmap Baton Rouge Gardere 10,580 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Oak Hills Place Roadmap Baton Rouge Oak Hills Place 8,195 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Village Saint George Roadmap Baton Rouge Village Saint George 7,104 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Old Jefferson Roadmap Baton Rouge Old Jefferson 6,980 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Baker Roadmap Baton Rouge Baker 13,895 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Shenandoah Roadmap Baton Rouge Shenandoah 18,399 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Central Roadmap Baton Rouge Central 26,864 inhabitants
Distance Baton Rouge Zachary Roadmap Baton Rouge Zachary 14,960 inhabitants

Alternate names : BTR, Baton Rouge, Baton Rouz, Baton Ruj, Baton Ruzas, Baton Ruzh, Baton Ruzos, Baton Ružas, Baton Ružos, Baton-Rouge, Baton-Ruzh, Batonruza, Batonrūža, Batun Ruzh, Bâton-Rouge, Rubribaculum, ba tun lu ri, baeteonluji, batonruju, batwn rwj lwyzyana, batwn rwzh, batwn‌rwzh lwyyzyana, betana ru, betana ruja, bʼtwn rwz, patan ruj, Μπατόν Ρουζ, Батон Руж, Батон-Руж, Батън Руж, Բաթոն Ռուժ, באטון רוז, باتون روج، لويزيانا, باتون روژ, باتون‌روژ، لوئیزیانا, باٹن روگ, بیٹون روج، لوزیانا, बॅटन रूज, बेटन रु, बेटन रूज, பாடன் ரூஜ், แบตันรูช, バトンルージュ, 巴吞鲁日, 배턴루지

Places close to Baton Rouge

PlaceDistance