Distances between Lexington (Kentucky) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Lexington (Kentucky) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Lexington

Lexington is located in the state of Kentucky. Lexington population is about 225,366 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Kentucky.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lexington to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lexington and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Lexington from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lexington
State :
Kentucky
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
225,366
Average altitude :
298 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Lexington

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lexington Mount Vernon Itinéraire Lexington Mount Vernon 2,583 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Monticello Itinéraire Lexington Monticello 6,103 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Lexington-Fayette Itinéraire Lexington Lexington-Fayette 295,803 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Columbus Itinéraire Lexington Columbus 216 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Nicholasville Itinéraire Lexington Nicholasville 28,015 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Wilmore Itinéraire Lexington Wilmore 3,686 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Versailles Itinéraire Lexington Versailles 8,568 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Midway Itinéraire Lexington Midway 1,641 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Georgetown Itinéraire Lexington Georgetown 29,098 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Winchester Itinéraire Lexington Winchester 18,368 inhabitants
Distance Lexington High Bridge Itinéraire Lexington High Bridge 242 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Arlington Itinéraire Lexington Arlington 393 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Richmond Itinéraire Lexington Richmond 31,364 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Paris Itinéraire Lexington Paris 8,553 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Salvisa Itinéraire Lexington Salvisa 420 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Stamping Ground Itinéraire Lexington Stamping Ground 643 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Burgin Itinéraire Lexington Burgin 965 inhabitants
Distance Lexington North Middletown Itinéraire Lexington North Middletown 643 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Lawrenceburg Itinéraire Lexington Lawrenceburg 10,505 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Jackson Itinéraire Lexington Jackson 2,356 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Harrodsburg Itinéraire Lexington Harrodsburg 8,340 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Frankfort Itinéraire Lexington Frankfort 25,527 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Lancaster Itinéraire Lexington Lancaster 3,442 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Sadieville Itinéraire Lexington Sadieville 303 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Millersburg Itinéraire Lexington Millersburg 792 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Danville Itinéraire Lexington Danville 16,218 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Mount Sterling Itinéraire Lexington Mount Sterling 6,895 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Cynthiana Itinéraire Lexington Cynthiana 6,402 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Berea Itinéraire Lexington Berea 13,561 inhabitants
Distance Lexington Clay City Itinéraire Lexington Clay City 1,077 inhabitants

Alternate names : LEX, Leksington, Leksingtonas, Leksingtono, Leksingtun, Leksinqton, Lexington, Lexington-Fayette, Lexintonia, legsingteon, lie ke xing dui, lkzyngtwn kntaky, lqsyngtwn, lyksynghtwn kntaky, rekishinton, Лексингтон, Лексингтън, לקסינגטון, ليكسينغتون، كنتاكي, لکزینگتون، کنتاکی, ലെക്സിങ്ടൺ, ლექსინგტონი, レキシントン, 列克星敦, 렉싱턴

Places close to Lexington

PlaceDistance
Buckley Wildlife Sanctuary 23 mi (37 km)
The Forks 24 mi (39 km)
The Glades 30 mi (48 km)
The Glades 45 mi (73 km)
London-Corbin War Memorial 66 mi (106 km)
The Cutoff 67 mi (107 km)
Panbowl 67 mi (108 km)
Manchester Memorial Gardens 69 mi (111 km)
Flat Woods 71 mi (115 km)
Panhandle 72 mi (116 km)
Salting Ground 96 mi (155 km)
The Pine Field 97 mi (156 km)
Lapland 101 mi (163 km)
Devils Garden 104 mi (168 km)
Flatwoods 118 mi (190 km)
John Will Stacey Business Park 52 mi (84 km)
Enterprise V Industrial Park 67 mi (108 km)
Northern Kentucky Industrial Park 69 mi (111 km)
Pioneer Valley Industrial Park 71 mi (113 km)
Turfway Commercial Park 71 mi (114 km)
Turfway Business Park 72 mi (115 km)
Cold Spring Industrial Park 72 mi (116 km)
Commerce Park West 73 mi (117 km)
SOHIO Industrial Park 73 mi (117 km)
Mineola Industrial Park 73 mi (118 km)
Circleport Industrial Park II 73 mi (118 km)
Cox Business Park 73 mi (118 km)
Circleport Industrial Park III 74 mi (118 km)
Gateway Business Park 74 mi (119 km)
Boone Business Park 74 mi (119 km)

Alternate names : LEX, Leksington, Leksingtonas, Leksingtono, Leksingtun, Leksinqton, Lexington, Lexington-Fayette, Lexintonia, legsingteon, lie ke xing dui, lkzyngtwn kntaky, lqsyngtwn, lyksynghtwn kntaky, rekishinton, Лексингтон, Лексингтън, לקסינגטון, ليكسينغتون، كنتاكي, لکزینگتون، کنتاکی, ലെക്സിങ്ടൺ, ლექსინგტონი, レキシントン, 列克星敦, 렉싱턴

Airports near Lexington

AirportsCitiesDistances
Blue Grass AirportLexington12 km
Lake Cumberland Regional AirportSomerset105 km
London-Corbin Airport/Magee FieldLondon107 km
Bowman FieldLouisville107 km
Julian Carroll AirportJackson111 km

Hotels around Lexington