Distances between Plainville (Kansas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Plainville (Kansas) and other cities
›› ››

Plainville

Plainville is located in the state of Kansas. Plainville population is about 1,903 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Plainville to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Plainville and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Plainville from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Plainville
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
1,903
Average altitude :
659 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Plainville New York City Roadmap Plainville New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Los Angeles Roadmap Plainville Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Chicago Roadmap Plainville Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Brooklyn Roadmap Plainville Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Borough of Queens Roadmap Plainville Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Houston Roadmap Plainville Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Philadelphia Roadmap Plainville Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Manhattan Roadmap Plainville Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Phoenix Roadmap Plainville Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Plainville The Bronx Roadmap Plainville The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Plainville San Antonio Roadmap Plainville San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Plainville San Diego Roadmap Plainville San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Dallas Roadmap Plainville Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Plainville San Jose Roadmap Plainville San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Indianapolis Roadmap Plainville Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Jacksonville Roadmap Plainville Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Plainville San Francisco Roadmap Plainville San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Austin Roadmap Plainville Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Columbus Roadmap Plainville Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Fort Worth Roadmap Plainville Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Charlotte Roadmap Plainville Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Detroit Roadmap Plainville Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Plainville El Paso Roadmap Plainville El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Memphis Roadmap Plainville Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Baltimore Roadmap Plainville Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Boston Roadmap Plainville Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Seattle Roadmap Plainville Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Washington, D.C. Roadmap Plainville Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Denver Roadmap Plainville Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Milwaukee Roadmap Plainville Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Plainville

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Plainville Zurich Roadmap Plainville Zurich 99 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Stockton Roadmap Plainville Stockton 1,329 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Palco Roadmap Plainville Palco 277 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Damar Roadmap Plainville Damar 132 inhabitants
Distance Plainville Woodston Roadmap Plainville Woodston 136 inhabitants

Alternate names : Plejnvill', Плейнвилль

Places close to Plainville

PlaceDistance
Baumgarten Oil Field 5 mi (8 km)
Barry Southeast Oil Field 5 mi (9 km)
Jelinek Oil Field 6 mi (10 km)
Barry Oil Field 7 mi (12 km)
Webster Oil Field 10 mi (16 km)
Hayden Oil Field 11 mi (18 km)
Gra-Rook North Oil Field 16 mi (26 km)
Gra-Rook Oil Field 16 mi (26 km)
La Sage Oil Field 21 mi (34 km)
Rooks State Fishing Lake and Wildlife Area 11 mi (18 km)
Rooks County State Park 11 mi (18 km)
Webster State Park 15 mi (23 km)
Webster Wildlife Area 16 mi (26 km)
Hoskins (historical) 3 mi (5 km)
McHale (historical) 5 mi (7 km)
Nyra (historical) 5 mi (8 km)
Motor (historical) 8 mi (13 km)
Chandler (historical) 9 mi (15 km)
Igo (historical) 10 mi (16 km)
Survey (historical) 13 mi (21 km)
Amboy (historical) 15 mi (25 km)
High Hill (historical) 16 mi (25 km)
Cresson (historical) 16 mi (25 km)
Alcona (historical) 17 mi (27 km)
Gould City (historical) 18 mi (30 km)
Ernest (historical) 19 mi (31 km)
Slate (historical) 21 mi (34 km)
Sugar Loaf (historical) 21 mi (35 km)
Rockport (historical) 22 mi (35 km)
Frankton (historical) 22 mi (36 km)

Alternate names : Plejnvill', Плейнвилль

Airports near Plainville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Hays Regional AirportHays44 km
Russell Municipal AirportRussell58 km
Salina Municipal AirportSalina151 km
Mc Cook Ben Nelson Regional AirportMc Cook155 km
Dodge City Regional AirportDodge City174 km

Hotels around Plainville