Distances between Manhattan (Kansas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Manhattan (Kansas) and other cities
›› ››

Manhattan

Manhattan is located in the state of Kansas. Manhattan population is about 52,281 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Manhattan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Manhattan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Manhattan from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Manhattan
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
52,281
Average altitude :
315 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Manhattan New York City Roadmap Manhattan New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Los Angeles Roadmap Manhattan Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Chicago Roadmap Manhattan Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Brooklyn Roadmap Manhattan Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Borough of Queens Roadmap Manhattan Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Houston Roadmap Manhattan Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Philadelphia Roadmap Manhattan Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Manhattan Roadmap Manhattan Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Phoenix Roadmap Manhattan Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan The Bronx Roadmap Manhattan The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan San Antonio Roadmap Manhattan San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan San Diego Roadmap Manhattan San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Dallas Roadmap Manhattan Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan San Jose Roadmap Manhattan San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Indianapolis Roadmap Manhattan Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Jacksonville Roadmap Manhattan Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan San Francisco Roadmap Manhattan San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Austin Roadmap Manhattan Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Columbus Roadmap Manhattan Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Fort Worth Roadmap Manhattan Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Charlotte Roadmap Manhattan Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Detroit Roadmap Manhattan Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan El Paso Roadmap Manhattan El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Memphis Roadmap Manhattan Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Baltimore Roadmap Manhattan Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Boston Roadmap Manhattan Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Seattle Roadmap Manhattan Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Washington, D.C. Roadmap Manhattan Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Denver Roadmap Manhattan Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Milwaukee Roadmap Manhattan Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Manhattan

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Manhattan Ogden Roadmap Manhattan Ogden 2,087 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Fort Riley North Roadmap Manhattan Fort Riley North 7,761 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Riley Roadmap Manhattan Riley 939 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Leonardville Roadmap Manhattan Leonardville 449 inhabitants
Distance Manhattan Randolph Roadmap Manhattan Randolph 163 inhabitants

Alternate names : MHK, Mankhehtten, Menkhetn, maenhaeteun, man ha dun, manhattan, mnhtn kanzas, Манхэттен, Менхетн, منهتن، کانزاس, マンハッタン, 曼哈頓, 맨해튼

Places close to Manhattan

PlaceDistance
Griffith Ball Park 1 mi (1 km)
Goodnow Park 1 mi (1 km)
Riverside Park 1 mi (1 km)
Finney State Fishing Lake and Wildlife Area 1 mi (1 km)
Longs Park 1 mi (1 km)
Longview Hill Park (historical) 1 mi (1 km)
Battery Park 1 mi (2 km)
Westwood Park 1 mi (2 km)
Pioneer Park 1 mi (2 km)
Northview Park 2 mi (3 km)
Warner Memorial Park 2 mi (4 km)
CiCo Park 3 mi (5 km)
Frank Anneberg Park 3 mi (5 km)
Washington Marlatt Memorial Park 4 mi (6 km)
Tuttle Creek State Park 5 mi (8 km)
Konza Prairie Natural Area 6 mi (10 km)
Prairie National Park 7 mi (11 km)
Baldwin Creek Recreation Area 16 mi (25 km)
Fancy Creek State Park 20 mi (32 km)
Tuttle Creek Wildlife Area 20 mi (32 km)
Swede Creek Recreation Area 23 mi (36 km)
Village Plaza 2 mi (3 km)
Fremont Point 4 mi (6 km)
Manhattan Materials Center 5 mi (7 km)
Ashland 5 mi (8 km)
Rebekah IOOF Home 5 mi (8 km)
Eureka Valley 5 mi (8 km)
Manhattan Raceway 6 mi (10 km)
Stockdale (historical) 10 mi (15 km)
Grant (historical) 11 mi (18 km)

Alternate names : MHK, Mankhehtten, Menkhetn, maenhaeteun, man ha dun, manhattan, mnhtn kanzas, Манхэттен, Менхетн, منهتن، کانزاس, マンハッタン, 曼哈頓, 맨해튼

Airports near Manhattan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Manhattan Regional AirportManhattan10 km
Marshall Army Air FieldFort Riley(Junction City)22 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka83 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka83 km
Salina Municipal AirportSalina103 km

Hotels around Manhattan

Anderson Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Anderson Bed & Breakfast
1719 Fairchild Avenue
KS 66502 Manhattan ( Kansas )
Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Anderson Bed & Breakfast offers accommodation in Manhattan. Each room at this bed and breakfast is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV, blu-ray player, and DVD player. Localised 1.07 km from Manhattan center.
Reservation