Distances between Orlando (Florida) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Orlando (Florida) and other cities
›› ››

Orlando

Orlando is located in the state of Florida. Orlando population is about 238,300 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Florida.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Orlando to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Orlando and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Orlando from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Orlando
State :
Florida
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
238,300
Average altitude :
54 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Orlando New York City Roadmap Orlando New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Los Angeles Roadmap Orlando Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Chicago Roadmap Orlando Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Brooklyn Roadmap Orlando Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Borough of Queens Roadmap Orlando Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Houston Roadmap Orlando Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Philadelphia Roadmap Orlando Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Manhattan Roadmap Orlando Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Phoenix Roadmap Orlando Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Orlando The Bronx Roadmap Orlando The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Orlando San Antonio Roadmap Orlando San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Orlando San Diego Roadmap Orlando San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Dallas Roadmap Orlando Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Orlando San Jose Roadmap Orlando San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Indianapolis Roadmap Orlando Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Jacksonville Roadmap Orlando Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Orlando San Francisco Roadmap Orlando San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Austin Roadmap Orlando Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Columbus Roadmap Orlando Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Fort Worth Roadmap Orlando Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Charlotte Roadmap Orlando Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Detroit Roadmap Orlando Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Orlando El Paso Roadmap Orlando El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Memphis Roadmap Orlando Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Baltimore Roadmap Orlando Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Boston Roadmap Orlando Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Seattle Roadmap Orlando Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Washington, D.C. Roadmap Orlando Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Denver Roadmap Orlando Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Milwaukee Roadmap Orlando Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Orlando

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Orlando Holden Heights Roadmap Orlando Holden Heights 3,679 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Edgewood Roadmap Orlando Edgewood 2,503 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Fairview Shores Roadmap Orlando Fairview Shores 10,239 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Conway Roadmap Orlando Conway 13,467 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Pine Castle Roadmap Orlando Pine Castle 10,805 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Pine Hills Roadmap Orlando Pine Hills 60,076 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Azalea Park Roadmap Orlando Azalea Park 12,556 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Winter Park Roadmap Orlando Winter Park 27,852 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Orlovista Roadmap Orlando Orlovista 6,123 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Eatonville Roadmap Orlando Eatonville 2,159 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Oak Ridge Roadmap Orlando Oak Ridge 22,685 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Sky Lake Roadmap Orlando Sky Lake 6,153 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Belle Isle Roadmap Orlando Belle Isle 5,988 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Union Park Roadmap Orlando Union Park 9,765 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Maitland Roadmap Orlando Maitland 15,751 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Lockhart Roadmap Orlando Lockhart 13,060 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Tangelo Park Roadmap Orlando Tangelo Park 2,231 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Taft Roadmap Orlando Taft 2,205 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Gotha Roadmap Orlando Gotha 1,915 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Clarcona Roadmap Orlando Clarcona 2,990 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Doctor Phillips Roadmap Orlando Doctor Phillips 10,981 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Williamsburg Roadmap Orlando Williamsburg 7,646 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Bay Hill Roadmap Orlando Bay Hill 4,884 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Windermere Roadmap Orlando Windermere 2,462 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Southchase Roadmap Orlando Southchase 15,921 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Lake Butler Roadmap Orlando Lake Butler 15,400 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Ocoee Roadmap Orlando Ocoee 35,579 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Alafaya Roadmap Orlando Alafaya 78,113 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Meadow Woods Roadmap Orlando Meadow Woods 25,558 inhabitants
Distance Orlando Paradise Heights Roadmap Orlando Paradise Heights 1,215 inhabitants

Alternate names : ORL, Orlandas, Orlando, Orlando i Florida, Orlanto, ao lan duo, arlyando, awrlandw flwryda, awrlndw flwryda, ollaendo, oralamdo, orando, orlando, orlanto, Ορλάντο, Орландо, אורלנדו, أورلاندو، فلوريدا, اورلندو، فلوریدا, اورلینڈو, अर्ल्यांडो, ओरलँडो, ઓર્લાન્ડો, ஒர்லாண்டோ, ออร์แลนโด, ორლანდო, オーランド, 奥兰多, 올랜도

Places close to Orlando

PlaceDistance